Software Developers at Medtronic, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Medtronic, Inc.: $127,854 average ($83,955-$157,123 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Medtronic, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (37%), California (30%), Colorado (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,854
Median Salary$136,818
25th Percentile$115,339
75th Percentile$142,415
Minimum Salary$83,955
Maximum Salary$157,123

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Medtronic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$142k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $157k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota11
California9
Colorado5
Massachusetts2
Georgia2
Texas1

Recent Filings

Fridley, MN · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Maple Grove, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Boxborough, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Canton, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Newton, MA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medtronic, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Medtronic, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Medtronic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Medtronic, Inc. is $127,854, with a median of $136,818. Salaries range from $83,955 to $157,123.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Medtronic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Medtronic, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides