Manufacturing Engineers at Medtronic, Inc.

Manufacturing Engineers H-1B salary at Medtronic, Inc.: $109,937 average ($77,272-$131,755 range). 97% approval rate.

Medtronic, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Manufacturing Engineers role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (37%), California (23%), Minnesota (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$109,937
Median Salary$113,069
25th Percentile$98,405
75th Percentile$124,467
Minimum Salary$77,272
Maximum Salary$131,755

Salary Distribution for Manufacturing Engineers at Medtronic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$124k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 61 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts11
California7
Minnesota4
Texas4
Florida3
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Fridley, MN · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Santa Ana, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Danvers, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$77k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medtronic, Inc. have for Manufacturing Engineers?

Medtronic, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Manufacturing Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Manufacturing Engineers salary at Medtronic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Manufacturing Engineers at Medtronic, Inc. is $109,937, with a median of $113,069. Salaries range from $77,272 to $131,755.

What is the approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers at Medtronic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers positions at Medtronic, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Manufacturing Engineers at Other Employers

See how Manufacturing Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides