Mellow Soft Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Mellow Soft Inc. H-1B Sponsorships FY2025

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
Average Salary
$130k
Median Salary
$96k
Min Salary
$130k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (73/100)

Mellow Soft Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Mellow Soft Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,678
Salary Range$96,034 - $130,000
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Mellow Soft Inc. has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Mellow Soft Inc. sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsorships were for Software Engineer or Data Engineer roles. The average salary offered was $118,678, with a median of $130,000.

Key Insights

  • All 3 visas were for new employment.
  • The highest salary offered was $130,000, matching the median.
  • The lowest salary offered was $96,034.
  • The average salary is significantly higher than the lowest salary offered.
  • All sponsorships were for roles requiring engineering expertise.
  • The company sponsored visas in both California and Texas.
  • All sponsorships were for the upcoming fiscal year (FY2025).

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship salaries appear competitive, with a median salary at the higher end of the typical range.

Negotiation Tip: Highlight your specific skills and experience that justify a salary at or above the median offered by Mellow Soft Inc.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,678
Median Salary$130,000
Salary Range$96,034 – $130,000
10th Percentile Salary$96,034
25th Percentile Salary$96,034
75th Percentile Salary$130,000
90th Percentile Salary$130,000
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 73/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Mellow Soft Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Mellow Soft Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$94k
Avg PERM Salary
$94k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2025101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Data Analyst1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$80,122
25th Percentile$85,592
Median (50th)$97,032
75th Percentile$105,997
90th Percentile$125,507
Average$99,161
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
8%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
5–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

56%
New Hire Rate
8%
Continued Employment Rate
36%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Mellow Soft Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer2
Data Engineer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California2
Texas1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mellow Soft Inc.

Does Mellow Soft Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Mellow Soft Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Mellow Soft Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Mellow Soft Inc. is $118,678, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $96,034 to $130,000 across 3 filings.

What is Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Mellow Soft Inc. file per year?

Mellow Soft Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does Mellow Soft Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Mellow Soft Inc. are: Software Engineer, Data Engineer. The top role, Software Engineer, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in California (2 filings), Texas (1 filings).

Is Mellow Soft Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Mellow Soft Inc. has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Mellow Soft Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Mellow Soft Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Mellow Soft Inc. range from $96,034 to $130,000. The 25th percentile is $96,034, median is $130,000, and 75th percentile is $130,000.

Is Mellow Soft Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Mellow Soft Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. All 3 visas were for new employment.

How does Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Mellow Soft Inc. pays an average of $118,678 for H-1B positions. The highest salary offered was $130,000, matching the median.

How does Mellow Soft Inc. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Mellow Soft Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship salaries appear competitive, with a median salary at the higher end of the typical range.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Mellow Soft Inc.?

Highlight your specific skills and experience that justify a salary at or above the median offered by Mellow Soft Inc.

What should H-1B candidates know about Mellow Soft Inc.?

The lowest salary offered was $96,034.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Engineer
Chino Hills, CA · $130k · Certified
Software Engineer
Pleasanton, CA · $130k · Certified
Data Engineer
Frisco, TX · $96k · Certified
Data Scientists
Boerne, TX · $86k · Certified
Application Developer
Wayne, PA · $105k · Certified
Business Analyst
Diamond Bar, CA · $113k · Certified
Software Developer
Boerne, TX · $79k · Certified
Data Engineer
Boerne, TX · $86k · Certified
Business Analyst
Boerne, TX · $86k · Certified
AI/ML Engineer
Boerne, TX · $100k · Certified
Java Software Developer
Dallas, TX · $106k · Certified
Data Engineer
Boerne, TX · $86k · Certified
Software Developer
Boerne, TX · $124k · Certified
Application Developer
Wayne, PA · $105k · Certified
Full Stack Developer
Cedar Park, TX · $109k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Paoli, PA · $105k · Certified
Software Developer, Applications
Malvern, PA · $105k · Certified
Software Developer
Little Elm, TX · $106k · Certified
Java Developer- Level 2
Auburn Hills, MI · $97k · Certified
Business Analyst
Diamond Bar, CA · $113k · Certified
Technical Project Manager
Erie, PA · $80k · Certified
Technical Project Manager
Erie, PA · $80k · Certified
Technical Project Manager
Erie, PA · $80k · Certified
Full Stack Developer
McKinney, TX · $106k · Certified
Data Engineer
Jersey City, NJ · $124k · Certified
Data Engineer
Round Rock, TX · $109k · Certified
Devops Engineer
Fort Worth, TX · $106k · Certified
Technical IT Manager
Boerne, TX · $126k · Certified
Technical IT Manager
Boerne, TX · $126k · Certified
Software Engineer 1
Fremont, CA · $156k · Certified
Business Analyst
Tracy, CA · $65k · Certified
Business Analyst
Austin, TX · $66k · Certified
Business Analyst
La Palma, CA · $93k · Certified
Data Analyst
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Data Engineer
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Data Engineer
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Data Analyst
Gardendale, AL · $82k · Certified
SAP Package Specialist
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Developer
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Java Developer- Level 2
Auburn Hills, MI · $91k · Certified
Data Analyst
Justin, TX · $101k · Certified
Data Engineer
Houston, TX · $77k · Certified
Data Architect
Boerne, TX · $113k · Certified
Data Scientist
Boerne, TX · $82k · Certified
Full Stack Developer
Boerne, TX · $75k · Certified
Full Stack Developer Level 1
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Full Stack Developer Level 2
Boerne, TX · $94k · Certified
Data Analyst
Frisco, TX · $101k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning