Software Developers at Mellow Soft Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mellow Soft Inc.: $101,336 average ($75,088-$155,605 range). 100% approval rate.

Mellow Soft Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (67%), Pennsylvania (13%), Michigan (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,336
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$94,245
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$75,088
Maximum Salary$155,605

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mellow Soft Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20
Pennsylvania4
Michigan2
California2
New Jersey1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Wayne, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Paoli, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
La Palma, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Gardendale, AL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Justin, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Boerne, TX · View Filing
$75k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mellow Soft Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mellow Soft Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mellow Soft Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mellow Soft Inc. is $101,336, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $75,088 to $155,605.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mellow Soft Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mellow Soft Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides