Software Developers at Mendel Health Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mendel Health Inc.: $186,633 average ($136,000-$235,000 range). 92% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, Mendel Health Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 92%. 31% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$186,633
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$136,000
Maximum Salary$235,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mendel Health Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$220k
90th$234k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $136k – $235k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $172k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

31% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$1,980k · Denied
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mendel Health Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mendel Health Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mendel Health Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mendel Health Inc. is $186,633, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $136,000 to $235,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mendel Health Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mendel Health Inc. is 92% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides