Meyers Manx, LLC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B Sponsorship Profile

Grade: B↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$202k
Average Salary
$190k
Median Salary
$180k
Min Salary
$235k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (83/100)

Meyers Manx, LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Meyers Manx, LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$201,667
Salary Range$180,000 - $235,000
Top Job TitleSr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B Sponsorship

Meyers Manx, LLC has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Meyers Manx, LLC has sponsored 3 H-1B visas in the provided data. The company has a history of H-1B sponsorship dating back to at least FY2024. All sponsored positions appear to be in engineering or management roles.

Key Insights

  • The average salary offered is $197,222, which is significantly above the median H-1B salary.
  • The highest salary offered was $235,000 for a Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors.
  • The lowest salary offered was $180,000 for a Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors.
  • The company has sponsored positions in California and Michigan.
  • All listed positions are for experienced roles, indicated by 'Sr.' or 'Principal'.
  • The data includes sponsorships for both FY2024 and FY2025.
  • The number of sponsorships is very small, making trend analysis difficult.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Meyers Manx, LLC offers significantly higher salaries than the average H-1B sponsoring company.

Negotiation Tip: Given the high salaries offered, candidates may have strong negotiation leverage for benefits or other perks.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$201,667
Median Salary$190,000
Salary Range$180,000 – $235,000
10th Percentile Salary$180,000
25th Percentile Salary$180,000
75th Percentile Salary$235,000
90th Percentile Salary$235,000
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 83/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Meyers Manx, LLC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Meyers Manx, LLC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
0%
PERM Certification Rate
$186k
Avg PERM Salary
$186k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Withdrawn
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
20250010%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Director, Exterior Systems1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$180,000
25th Percentile$180,000
Median (50th)$200,000
75th Percentile$235,000
90th Percentile$235,000
Average$207,857
Sample Size7

Prevailing Wage Comparison

57.8%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
100%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
7
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

6 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
2–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

0%
New Hire Rate
0%
Continued Employment Rate
14%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20242N/A
FY20251N/A

Top Job Titles at Meyers Manx, LLC

Job TitleFilings
Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors1
Principal Engineer, Chassis1
Sr. Manager, Vehicle Validation1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California2
Michigan1

Visa Classes

E-3 AUSTRALIAN (1)H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Meyers Manx, LLC

Does Meyers Manx, LLC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Meyers Manx, LLC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Meyers Manx, LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Meyers Manx, LLC is $201,667, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $180,000 to $235,000 across 3 filings.

What is Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B approval rate?

Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Meyers Manx, LLC file per year?

Meyers Manx, LLC has filed H-1B petitions across 2 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2024: 2, FY2025: 1.

What jobs does Meyers Manx, LLC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Meyers Manx, LLC are: Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors, Principal Engineer, Chassis, Sr. Manager, Vehicle Validation. The top role, Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B jobs located?

Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B positions are primarily located in California (2 filings), Michigan (1 filings).

Is Meyers Manx, LLC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B filing volume went from 2 in FY2024 to 1 in FY2025, a -50% change.

What is Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B denial rate?

Meyers Manx, LLC has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Meyers Manx, LLC?

H-1B salaries at Meyers Manx, LLC range from $180,000 to $235,000. The 25th percentile is $180,000, median is $190,000, and 75th percentile is $235,000.

What visa types does Meyers Manx, LLC file?

Meyers Manx, LLC's filings by visa class: H-1B: 2, E-3 AUSTRALIAN: 1.

Is Meyers Manx, LLC a good H-1B sponsor?

Meyers Manx, LLC has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The average salary offered is $197,222, which is significantly above the median H-1B salary.

How does Meyers Manx, LLC's H-1B salary compare to market?

Meyers Manx, LLC pays an average of $201,667 for H-1B positions. The highest salary offered was $235,000 for a Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors.

How does Meyers Manx, LLC compare to Rivian for H-1B?

Meyers Manx, LLC offers significantly higher salaries than the average H-1B sponsoring company.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Meyers Manx, LLC?

Given the high salaries offered, candidates may have strong negotiation leverage for benefits or other perks.

What should H-1B candidates know about Meyers Manx, LLC?

The lowest salary offered was $180,000 for a Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors.

Recent LCA Filings

Sr. Manager of Logistics and Material Planning
Irvine, CA · $200k · Certified
Sr. Engineer, Vehicle Exteriors
Irvine, CA · $180k · Certified
Principal Engineer, Chassis
Irvine, CA · $235k · Certified
Sr. Manager, Vehicle Validation
Rochester Hills, MI · $190k · Certified
Staff Engineer, Structures
Irvine, CA · $180k · Certified
Director of Engineering
Irvine, CA · $235k · Certified
Director of Engineering
Irvine, CA · $235k · Denied

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning