Software Developers at MindQ, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MindQ, Inc.: $107,340 average ($85,000-$122,970 range). 95% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, MindQ, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Massachusetts (19%), North Carolina (19%). The certification rate is 95%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$107,340
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$103,210
75th Percentile$112,216
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$122,970

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MindQ, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$112k
90th$123k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $85k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

15% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Massachusetts4
North Carolina4
Pennsylvania3
California1
South Carolina1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$234,880k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Wrentham, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Gilbertsville, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Gilbertsville, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Camp Hill, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MindQ, Inc. have for Software Developers?

MindQ, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MindQ, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MindQ, Inc. is $107,340, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $85,000 to $122,970.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MindQ, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MindQ, Inc. is 95% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides