Narvar, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Narvar, Inc. Shows Limited H-1B Sponsorship Activity in FY2025

Grade: D→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
1
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$100k
Average Salary
$100k
Median Salary
$100k
Min Salary
$100k
Max Salary
D
Sponsor Grade (58/100)

Narvar, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Narvar, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions1
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,000
Salary Range$100,000 - $100,000
Top Job TitleSoftware Support Engineer III
Primary LocationPennsylvania

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Narvar, Inc. has filed 1 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Narvar, Inc. has sponsored 1 H-1B visa in FY2025. The sponsored position was for a 'Software Support Engineer III'. The salary offered was $100,000.

Key Insights

  • The single sponsorship indicates a very focused approach to H-1B hiring.
  • The role 'Software Support Engineer III' suggests a need for specialized technical support skills.
  • The salary offered is competitive for a mid-level engineering support role.
  • The data only reflects one application, making broader trend analysis difficult.
  • The company's location (PA) might influence the types of roles they seek to fill.
  • The timing of the sponsorship (FY2025) suggests recent or ongoing hiring needs.
  • The absence of other roles or higher volumes suggests this may be an isolated need or a new program.
  • The data does not indicate if this was a new hire or a transfer.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal compared to larger tech companies, suggesting a niche hiring strategy.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited data, focus on demonstrating highly specific technical support skills relevant to the 'Software Support Engineer III' role.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings1
Certified1
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,000
Median Salary$100,000
Salary Range$100,000 – $100,000
10th Percentile Salary$100,000
25th Percentile Salary$100,000
75th Percentile Salary$100,000
90th Percentile Salary$100,000
Sponsor GradeD — Score: 58/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Narvar, Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Narvar, Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

10
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$145k
Avg PERM Salary
$120k
Median PERM Salary
10
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020101100%
2021303100%
2022303100%
2023101100%
2024202100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer5
Manager of Business Systems1
ENGINEERING MANAGER1
DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING1
Senior Software Engineer, Test1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA8
CHINA2

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$110,000
25th Percentile$130,375
Median (50th)$170,000
75th Percentile$180,000
90th Percentile$190,000
Average$157,267
Sample Size34

Prevailing Wage Comparison

15.3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
94%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
34
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
1–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

3%
New Hire Rate
65%
Continued Employment Rate
26%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20251N/A

Top Job Titles at Narvar, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Software Support Engineer III1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania1

Visa Classes

H-1B (1)

Frequently Asked Questions about Narvar, Inc.

Does Narvar, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Narvar, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 1 H-1B petition with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Narvar, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Narvar, Inc. is $100,000, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $100,000 across 1 filings.

What is Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 1 total filings, 1 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Narvar, Inc. file per year?

Narvar, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 1.

What jobs does Narvar, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Narvar, Inc. are: Software Support Engineer III. The top role, Software Support Engineer III, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Pennsylvania (1 filings).

Is Narvar, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Narvar, Inc. has filed 1 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Narvar, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 1 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Narvar, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Narvar, Inc. range from $100,000 to $100,000. The 25th percentile is $100,000, median is $100,000, and 75th percentile is $100,000.

Is Narvar, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Narvar, Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 1 filings. The single sponsorship indicates a very focused approach to H-1B hiring.

How does Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Narvar, Inc. pays an average of $100,000 for H-1B positions. The role 'Software Support Engineer III' suggests a need for specialized technical support skills.

How does Narvar, Inc. compare to Salesforce for H-1B?

Narvar, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal compared to larger tech companies, suggesting a niche hiring strategy.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Narvar, Inc.?

Given the limited data, focus on demonstrating highly specific technical support skills relevant to the 'Software Support Engineer III' role.

What should H-1B candidates know about Narvar, Inc.?

The salary offered is competitive for a mid-level engineering support role.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Support Engineer III
Pittsburgh, PA · $100k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer II
San Mateo, CA · $173k · Certified
Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $130k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer II
San Mateo, CA · $200k · Certified
Staff Distributed Systems Engineer, Engineering
King Of Prussia, PA · $190k · Certified
Lead Customer Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $153k · Certified
Customer Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $140k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer II
San Mateo, CA · $185k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer
Orlando, FL · $190k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $170k · Certified
Software Engineer
Newark, CA · $120k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Mountain House, CA · $130k · Certified
Customer Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $135k · Certified
Senior Data Scientist
Sunnyvale, CA · $170k · Certified
Senior Technical Program Manager
San Mateo, CA · $173k · Certified
Senior Project Manager
San Mateo, CA · $140k · Certified
Engineering Manager
Georgetown, TX · $180k · Certified
Software Support Engineer
Boston, MA · $100k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer
Orlando, FL · $180k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $145k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $145k · Certified
Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $110k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $145k · Certified
Software Support Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $100k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer
Georgetown, TX · $180k · Certified
Director of Engineering/VP of Engineering
San Mateo, CA · $252k · Certified
Staff Distributed Systems Engineer
King of Prussia, PA · $190k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer
Seattle, WA · $180k · Certified
Principal Product Manager
Torrance, CA · $183k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Mateo, CA · $158k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer II
San Mateo, CA · $170k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer II
San Mateo, CA · $170k · Certified
Manager of Business Systems
San Mateo, CA · $130k · Certified
Manager of Business Systems
San Mateo, CA · $130k · Withdrawn

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning