Software Developers, Applications at Narvar, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Narvar, Inc.: $152,955 average ($100,000-$180,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Narvar, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $153k. The average offered salary of $153k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Florida (9%), Texas (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,955
Median Salary$157,500
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$180,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Narvar, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$180k
90th$180k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $100k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.1%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 73% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Florida1
Texas1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Orlando, FL · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Narvar, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Narvar, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Narvar, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Narvar, Inc. is $152,955, with a median of $157,500. Salaries range from $100,000 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Narvar, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Narvar, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides