Nexterapath, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Nexterapath, Inc. H-1B Sponsorship Overview

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
Average Salary
$113k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$128k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (65/100)

Nexterapath, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Nexterapath, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,894
Salary Range$112,923 - $127,837
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Nexterapath, Inc. has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Nexterapath, Inc. sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsored positions were for Software Engineers. The average salary offered was $117,894.

Key Insights

  • The employer has a very small sample size of 3 H-1B applications.
  • All applications were for the same job title, Software Engineer.
  • All applications were for the same state, Texas.
  • All applications were for the same fiscal year, FY2025.
  • The average salary is consistent across all applications.
  • No applications were withdrawn or denied.
  • The employer appears to be focused on a specific role and location for H-1B hiring.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal compared to larger tech companies.

Negotiation Tip: Given the small number of applications, focus on the specific role and your qualifications rather than broad company trends.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,894
Median Salary$112,923
Salary Range$112,923 – $127,837
10th Percentile Salary$112,923
25th Percentile Salary$112,923
75th Percentile Salary$127,837
90th Percentile Salary$127,837
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 65/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Nexterapath, Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Nexterapath, Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$139k
Avg PERM Salary
$139k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2025101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
ETL Developer1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$90,522
25th Percentile$94,037
Median (50th)$94,370
75th Percentile$112,923
90th Percentile$117,832
Average$100,513
Sample Size20

Prevailing Wage Comparison

0%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
0%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
20
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

45%
New Hire Rate
0%
Continued Employment Rate
20%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Nexterapath, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer3

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas3

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nexterapath, Inc.

Does Nexterapath, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Nexterapath, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Nexterapath, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Nexterapath, Inc. is $117,894, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $112,923 to $127,837 across 3 filings.

What is Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Nexterapath, Inc. file per year?

Nexterapath, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does Nexterapath, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Nexterapath, Inc. are: Software Engineer. The top role, Software Engineer, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (3 filings).

Is Nexterapath, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Nexterapath, Inc. has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Nexterapath, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Nexterapath, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Nexterapath, Inc. range from $112,923 to $127,837. The 25th percentile is $112,923, median is $112,923, and 75th percentile is $127,837.

Is Nexterapath, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Nexterapath, Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The employer has a very small sample size of 3 H-1B applications.

How does Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Nexterapath, Inc. pays an average of $117,894 for H-1B positions. All applications were for the same job title, Software Engineer.

How does Nexterapath, Inc. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Nexterapath, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal compared to larger tech companies.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Nexterapath, Inc.?

Given the small number of applications, focus on the specific role and your qualifications rather than broad company trends.

What should H-1B candidates know about Nexterapath, Inc.?

All applications were for the same state, Texas.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Engineer
Cypress, TX · $128k · Certified
Software Engineer
Farmers Branch, TX · $113k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $113k · Certified
Software Engineer
Prosper, TX · $106k · Certified
Software Engineer
Frisco, TX · $106k · Certified
Software Engineer
Tampa, FL · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Frisco, TX · $106k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $113k · Certified
Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $84k · Certified
Software Engineer
Durham, NC · $118k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Engineer
Cypress, TX · $91k · Certified
Software Engineer
San Antonio, TX · $92k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
IT Security Engineer
Tampa, FL · $81k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning