Software Developers, Applications at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC: $113,996 average ($90,397-$149,198 range). 100% approval rate.

NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), Texas (25%), Massachusetts (6%). The certification rate is 100%.

16
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$90k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,996
Median Salary$120,600
25th Percentile$94,037
75th Percentile$126,720
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$149,198

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$127k
90th$135k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $90k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Texas4
Massachusetts1
Colorado1
Illinois1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

San Marcos, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Hanover Park, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Washington DC, DC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC is $113,996, with a median of $120,600. Salaries range from $90,397 to $149,198.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides