Software Developers at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC: $131,500 average ($80,413-$184,662 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), Texas (32%), Arizona (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,500
Median Salary$141,378
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$155,605
Minimum Salary$80,413
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$156k
90th$160k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $80k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

45% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 34 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Texas7
Arizona1
Arkansas1
New Jersey1
New York1

Recent Filings

PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
CONROE, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified - Withdrawn
NEWARK, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
EASTVALE, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC is $131,500, with a median of $141,378. Salaries range from $80,413 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NEXTGEN TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides