Ntrust Infotech INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. Sponsors 3 Software Developer H-1B Visas in FY2025

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
Average Salary
$113k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$130k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (73/100)

Ntrust Infotech INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Ntrust Infotech INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,615
Salary Range$112,923 - $130,000
Top Job TitleSoftware Developer
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Ntrust Infotech INC.'s H-1B Sponsorship

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsored positions are for 'Software Developer'. The average salary offered is $118,615.

Key Insights

  • All 3 applications are for the same job title, 'Software Developer'.
  • The company is utilizing the FY2025 cap season for these sponsorships.
  • The average salary is significantly above the median for Software Developers.
  • The sponsorships are concentrated in Texas and Oregon.
  • No applications were withdrawn or denied, indicating a high success rate for submitted petitions.
  • The number of sponsorships is relatively small, suggesting a focused hiring strategy.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: NTRUST INFOTECH INC. offers competitive salaries for H-1B sponsored roles compared to many smaller tech firms.

Negotiation Tip: Given the high average salary, candidates may have some leverage to negotiate benefits or signing bonuses.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,615
Median Salary$112,923
Salary Range$112,923 – $130,000
10th Percentile Salary$112,923
25th Percentile Salary$112,923
75th Percentile Salary$130,000
90th Percentile Salary$130,000
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 73/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Ntrust Infotech INC.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Ntrust Infotech INC. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

4
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$137k
Avg PERM Salary
$143k
Median PERM Salary
4
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2021303100%
2022101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer3
.Net Developer1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA4

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$80,122
25th Percentile$96,907
Median (50th)$102,550
75th Percentile$122,000
90th Percentile$127,213
Average$107,329
Sample Size33

Prevailing Wage Comparison

2.3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
42%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
33
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
5–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

9%
New Hire Rate
85%
Continued Employment Rate
18%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Ntrust Infotech INC.

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer3

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas2
Oregon1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ntrust Infotech INC.

Does NTRUST INFOTECH INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, NTRUST INFOTECH INC. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.?

The average H-1B salary at NTRUST INFOTECH INC. is $118,615, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $112,923 to $130,000 across 3 filings.

What is NTRUST INFOTECH INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does NTRUST INFOTECH INC. file per year?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does NTRUST INFOTECH INC. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at NTRUST INFOTECH INC. are: Software Developer. The top role, Software Developer, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are NTRUST INFOTECH INC.'s H-1B jobs located?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (2 filings), Oregon (1 filings).

Is NTRUST INFOTECH INC. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is NTRUST INFOTECH INC.'s H-1B denial rate?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.?

H-1B salaries at NTRUST INFOTECH INC. range from $112,923 to $130,000. The 25th percentile is $112,923, median is $112,923, and 75th percentile is $130,000.

Is NTRUST INFOTECH INC. a good H-1B sponsor?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. All 3 applications are for the same job title, 'Software Developer'.

How does NTRUST INFOTECH INC.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. pays an average of $118,615 for H-1B positions. The company is utilizing the FY2025 cap season for these sponsorships.

How does NTRUST INFOTECH INC. compare to INFOSYS AMERICAS LLC for H-1B?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. offers competitive salaries for H-1B sponsored roles compared to many smaller tech firms.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.?

Given the high average salary, candidates may have some leverage to negotiate benefits or signing bonuses.

What should H-1B candidates know about NTRUST INFOTECH INC.?

The average salary is significantly above the median for Software Developers.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
Irving, TX · $113k · Certified
Software Developer
Hillsboro, OR · $130k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $113k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $127k · Certified
Software Developer
San Dimas, CA · $127k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $122k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $94k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $122k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $122k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $147k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $147k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $94k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $93k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $122k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $93k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $80k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $105k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $122k · Certified
Software Developer
irvine, CA · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $75k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $75k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Irvine, CA · $78k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $105k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $127k · Withdrawn

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning