Software Developers at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.: $111,782 average ($80,122-$147,368 range). 100% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, NTRUST INFOTECH INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Texas (13%), Oregon (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,782
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$102,544
75th Percentile$122,000
Minimum Salary$80,122
Maximum Salary$147,368

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$122k
90th$130k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $80k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 91% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Texas3
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
San Dimas, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NTRUST INFOTECH INC. have for Software Developers?

NTRUST INFOTECH INC. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NTRUST INFOTECH INC. is $111,782, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $80,122 to $147,368.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NTRUST INFOTECH INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NTRUST INFOTECH INC. is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides