Nuro, Inc — FY2022 H-1B Filings

Nuro, Inc filed 137 H-1B LCAs in FY2022. Average salary: $181k.

During fiscal year FY2022, Nuro, Inc submitted 137 H-1B labor condition applications at an average compensation of $181k. Top positions include Software Engineer (26%), Systems Engineer (6%), Data Scientist (5%). Filings were concentrated in California (98%), Nevada (1%), Massachusetts (1%). The certification rate was 100%. Salaries ranged from $72k to $310k.

137
Filings
$181k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$175k
Median Salary

Salary Distribution — FY2022

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$205k
90th$235k

Based on 137 salary records. Range: $72k – $310k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis — FY2022

98% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 34.3%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 137 filings).

Processing Time — FY2022

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 137 filings.

Workforce Insights — FY2022

32% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (137 filings).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 137 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown — FY2022

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B134
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements — FY2022

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified137

Top Job Titles in FY2022

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer36
Systems Engineer8
Data Scientist7
Embedded Software Engineer3
Technical Program Manager3
Security Engineer3
Mechanical Engineer2
Software Engineer, Teleoperations2
Software Engineer, Mapping and Localization2
Software Quality Operations Specialist2

All FY2022 Filings

Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Head of Mapping, Localization & Guardian — Mountain View, CA
$310k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$194k · Certified
IT Systems Administrator — Mountain View, CA
$150k · Certified
AUX Lead/Body System Electrical Engineer — Irvine, CA
$271k · Certified
Systems Integration Manager, Electrical — Mountain View, CA
$183k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Sensor Validation Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer – Perception, ML/CV — Mountain View, CA
$215k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$172k · Certified
Technical Lead Manager — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$265k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$172k · Certified
Software Engineer, Infrastructure — Mountain View, CA
$175k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer - Sensor Calibration — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Perception Machine Learning Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$215k · Certified
Vehicle Test and Development Engineer — North Las Vegas, NV
$150k · Certified
Systems Engineer, IT Network — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$192k · Certified
Lead Systems Safety Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$205k · Certified
Vehicle Test Engineer — North Las Vegas, NV
$155k · Certified
Software Engineer, Perception — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Electrical Engineer, Field Engineering — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Senior Technical Recruiter — Mountain View, CA
$159k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$187k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$250k · Certified
Senior Product Manager, Autonomy — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Product Designer – Ops Product Logistics — Mountain View, CA
$149k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$160k · Certified
Software Engineer – Devices Platform — Mountain View, CA
$260k · Certified
Vehicle Test & Development Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$215k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$257k · Certified
Cloud Reliability Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$214k · Certified
Software Engineer, Teleoperations — Mountain View, CA
$245k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$198k · Certified
Electrical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$126k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager (TLM), Data Platform — Mountain View, CA
$255k · Certified
Software Engineer — San Diego, CA
$230k · Certified
Imaging Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$140k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Team Lead, Pose Systems — Mountain View, CA
$208k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$205k · Certified
Tech Lead, Ops Platform Reliability — Mountain View, CA
$191k · Certified
Strategic Planning Manager, Operations — Mountain View, CA
$185k · Certified
Software Engineer, Mapping and Localization — Boston, MA
$180k · Certified
Software Engineer, Onboard Controls — Mountain View, CA
$175k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$148k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$145k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Senior User Experience Researcher — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$135k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$135k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$160k · Certified
Machine Learning Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$170k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$172k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$135k · Certified
Human Resources Business Partner — Mountain View, CA
$130k · Certified
Software Engineer, Machine Learning Data Infrastructure — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Business Operations Manager — Mountain View, CA
$143k · Certified
Research Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Quality Operations Specialist — Mountain View, CA
$72k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$150k · Certified
Team Lead, Decision Engine — Mountain View, CA
$207k · Certified
Field Engineering Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Software Quality Operations Specialist — Mountain View, CA
$73k · Certified
Site Reliability Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$143k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$167k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$150k · Certified
Software Engineer – Perception — Mountain View, CA
$230k · Certified
Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$125k · Certified
Security Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$146k · Certified
Hardware Technical Program Manager, Manufacturing — Mountain View, CA
$145k · Certified
Sensor Integration Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$125k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer, Vehicle Body & Lighting — Mountain View, CA
$158k · Certified
Software Engineer, Behavior Simulation — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$140k · Certified
TLM (Technical Lead and Manager), IT Infrastructure — Mountain View, CA
$176k · Certified
Security Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Robotics Reliability Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$135k · Certified
Software Engineer, Onboard Systems — Mountain View, CA
$170k · Certified
Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Hardware Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$134k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager, Operations — Mountain View, CA
$248k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager (TLM), Maneuver Planning — Mountain View, CA
$235k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$230k · Certified
Global Supply Manager — Mountain View, CA
$140k · Certified
Environmental Health & Safety Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$135k · Certified
Sr. Electrical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$175k · Certified
Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$170k · Certified
Software Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$220k · Certified

Other Years

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings did Nuro, Inc make in FY2022?

Nuro, Inc filed 137 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) in FY2022.

What was Nuro, Inc's average H-1B salary in FY2022?

The average H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc in FY2022 was $181k.

What jobs did Nuro, Inc sponsor in FY2022?

The top H-1B job titles sponsored by Nuro, Inc in FY2022 include Software Engineer, Systems Engineer, Data Scientist.