Nuro, Inc — FY2023 H-1B Filings

Nuro, Inc filed 40 H-1B LCAs in FY2023. Average salary: $182k.

In FY FY2023, Nuro, Inc filed 40 H-1B petitions with an average salary of $182k. Top positions include Software Engineer (33%), Tech Lead Manager, Planner Integration (5%), Tech Lead Manager, Behavior ML Data & Systems (3%). Filings were concentrated in California (98%), New York (3%). The certification rate was 100%. Salaries ranged from $84k to $260k.

40
Filings
$182k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$183k
Median Salary

Salary Distribution — FY2023

PercentileSalary
10th$144k
25th$157k
50th (Median)$183k
75th$210k
90th$240k

Based on 40 salary records. Range: $84k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis — FY2023

98% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.8%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 40 filings).

Processing Time — FY2023

Average processing time is 14 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 172 days. Based on 40 filings.

Workforce Insights — FY2023

28% of filings are for new positions, while 48% are for continued employment (40 filings).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 40 filings.

Education Requirements — FY2023

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified40

Top Job Titles in FY2023

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer13
Tech Lead Manager, Planner Integration2
Tech Lead Manager, Behavior ML Data & Systems1
Senior Software Engineer1
Site Reliability Engineer1
Data Scientist1
Software Engineer, Perception1
Technical Program Manager1
Vehicle Test and Development Engineer1
Tech Lead Manager, Guardian Infrastructure1

All FY2023 Filings

Tech Lead Manager, Behavior ML Data & Systems — Mountain View, CA
$239k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$240k · Certified
Site Reliability Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$92k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$181k · Certified
Software Engineer, Perception — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$115k · Certified
Vehicle Test and Development Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$150k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$150k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager, Guardian Infrastructure — Mountain View, CA
$247k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$185k · Certified
Data Analyst — Mountain View, CA
$84k · Certified
Software Engineer — New York City, NY
$183k · Certified
Global Supply Manager — Mountain View, CA
$144k · Certified
Senior Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Staff Mechanical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Software Engineer, Mapping & Localization — Mountain View, CA
$176k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$177k · Certified
Machine Learning Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$178k · Certified
Software Operations - Map Maintenance Project — Mountain View, CA
$96k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$159k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$157k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Technical Lead Manager, Pose — Mountain View, CA
$260k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$182k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$184k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$204k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$219k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Hardware Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager, Planner Integration — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$178k · Certified
Infrastructure Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$204k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View,, CA
$175k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager, Planner Integration — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Hardware Reliability Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$198k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager — Mountain View, CA
$248k · Certified
Product Lifecycle Management Analyst — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Software Engineer - Perception ML / Computer Vision — Mountain View, CA
$230k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer, Vehicle Package/Interiors — Mountain View, CA
$185k · Certified
Product Manager, Autonomy — Mountain View, CA
$150k · Certified

Other Years

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings did Nuro, Inc make in FY2023?

Nuro, Inc filed 40 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) in FY2023.

What was Nuro, Inc's average H-1B salary in FY2023?

The average H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc in FY2023 was $182k.

What jobs did Nuro, Inc sponsor in FY2023?

The top H-1B job titles sponsored by Nuro, Inc in FY2023 include Software Engineer, Tech Lead Manager, Planner Integration, Tech Lead Manager, Behavior ML Data & Systems.