Nuro, Inc — FY2024 H-1B Filings

Nuro, Inc filed 63 H-1B LCAs in FY2024. Average salary: $196k.

Nuro, Inc sponsored 63 H-1B positions during the FY FY2024 cycle, offering an average of $196k. Top positions include Software Engineer (52%), Senior Software Engineer (5%), Mechanical Engineer (3%). Filings were concentrated in California (95%), Nevada (3%), Washington (2%). The certification rate was 95%. Salaries ranged from $124k to $284k.

63
Filings
$196k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$193k
Median Salary

Salary Distribution — FY2024

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$174k
50th (Median)$193k
75th$218k
90th$235k

Based on 63 salary records. Range: $124k – $284k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis — FY2024

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.5%. The average prevailing wage is $173k (based on 63 filings).

Processing Time — FY2024

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 140 days. Based on 62 filings.

Workforce Insights — FY2024

16% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (63 filings).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 63 filings.

Education Requirements — FY2024

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified63

Top Job Titles in FY2024

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer33
Senior Software Engineer3
Mechanical Engineer2
Staff Software Engineer, Perception2
Senior Machine Learning Research Scientist2
Vehicle Test Engineer2
Environmental Health & Safety Program Manager1
Functional Safety Engineer1
Data Scientist1
Field Engineering Data Scientist1

All FY2024 Filings

Environmental Health & Safety Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Functional Safety Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$196k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$172k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$199k · Certified
Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$181k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Field Engineering Data Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$166k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$177k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$217k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager, Calibration — Mountain View, CA
$284k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$235k · Certified
Tech Lead Manager — Mountain View, CA
$234k · Certified
Hardware Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$146k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$176k · Certified
Software Engineer, Performance — Redmond, WA
$203k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Perception — Mountain View, CA
$235k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$230k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$201k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$145k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer, Perception — Mountain View, CA
$260k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer, Perception — Mountain View, CA
$260k · Withdrawn
Senior Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$235k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$170k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$179k · Certified
Sensor Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$141k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$174k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$174k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$174k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$194k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Fleet Connectivity — Mountain View, CA
$225k · Certified
Senior Machine Learning Research Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$235k · Certified
Radar Technical Lead — Mountain View, CA
$229k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$239k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$183k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$197k · Certified
Senior Machine Learning Research Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$205k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$218k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$182k · Certified
Software Engineer Perception — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$192k · Certified
Senior Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$228k · Certified
Staff Mechanical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Mechanical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$174k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$188k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$177k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$177k · Denied
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$193k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$245k · Certified
Software Engineer – Decision Making & Motion Selection — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$197k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$197k · Withdrawn
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$260k · Certified
Vehicle Test Engineer — North Las Vegas, NV
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$202k · Certified
Vehicle Test Engineer — North Las Vegas, NV
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$170k · Certified

Other Years

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings did Nuro, Inc make in FY2024?

Nuro, Inc filed 63 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) in FY2024.

What was Nuro, Inc's average H-1B salary in FY2024?

The average H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc in FY2024 was $196k.

What jobs did Nuro, Inc sponsor in FY2024?

The top H-1B job titles sponsored by Nuro, Inc in FY2024 include Software Engineer, Senior Software Engineer, Mechanical Engineer.