Software Developers at Nycasoft, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Nycasoft, Inc: $104,953 average ($80,933-$122,970 range). 100% approval rate.

Nycasoft, Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (37%), Georgia (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$87k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,953
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$111,072
Minimum Salary$80,933
Maximum Salary$122,970

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Nycasoft, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$111k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 24 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 243 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 27 months (median: 31 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts11
Georgia4
Texas4
Pennsylvania2
Wisconsin2
North Carolina2
Arizona1
New York1
Missouri1
Kansas1

Recent Filings

Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mansfield, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
North Attleborough, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
North Attleborough, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sanford, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Bridgewater, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bridgewater, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Sanford, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bridgewater, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified - Withdrawn
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
O’Fallon, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bridgewater, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified - Withdrawn
Overlandpark, KS · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified - Withdrawn
Charlton, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nycasoft, Inc have for Software Developers?

Nycasoft, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Nycasoft, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Nycasoft, Inc is $104,953, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $80,933 to $122,970.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Nycasoft, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Nycasoft, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides