Computer and Information Systems Managers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.: $216,926 average ($163,300-$284,343 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is an active sponsor of Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at an average salary of $217k. The average offered salary of $217k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Virginia (3%), North Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$217k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$171k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$216,926
Median Salary$216,792
25th Percentile$196,522
75th Percentile$239,006
Minimum Salary$163,300
Maximum Salary$284,343

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$189k
25th$197k
50th (Median)$217k
75th$239k
90th$255k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $163k – $284k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $206k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 43 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
Virginia1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Oak Ridge, NC · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$267k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$284k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$242k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OATH HOLDINGS, INC. have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is $216,926, with a median of $216,792. Salaries range from $163,300 to $284,343.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides