Information Security Analysts at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

Information Security Analysts H-1B salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.: $164,026 average ($130,000-$210,000 range). 94% approval rate.

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Information Security Analysts role, offering an average compensation of $164k. The average offered salary of $164k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (33%), California (33%), New York (11%). The certification rate is 94%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$164k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$164,026
Median Salary$152,244
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Information Security Analysts at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$152k
75th$185k
90th$200k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $130k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.3%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia6
California6
New York2
Massachusetts1
Illinois1
Washington1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$1,450k · Denied
MIAMI, FL · View Filing
$185k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OATH HOLDINGS, INC. have for Information Security Analysts?

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has 18 H-1B filings for Information Security Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Security Analysts salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Security Analysts at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is $164,026, with a median of $152,244. Salaries range from $130,000 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Security Analysts at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Security Analysts positions at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is 94% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Security Analysts at Other Employers

See how Information Security Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides