Software Developers, Systems Software at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.: $164,974 average ($120,000-$249,228 range). 100% approval rate.

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $120k to $249k. The average offered salary of $165k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Virginia (10%), Maryland (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$164,974
Median Salary$160,037
25th Percentile$138,586
75th Percentile$186,667
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$249,228

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$187k
90th$199k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $120k – $249k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.2%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 19 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 146 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Virginia3
Maryland2
New York2
Illinois1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$249k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$247k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$139k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OATH HOLDINGS, INC. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is $164,974, with a median of $160,037. Salaries range from $120,000 to $249,228.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides