Network and Computer Systems Administrators at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

Network and Computer Systems Administrators H-1B salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.: $148,036 average ($72,820-$313,730 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is an active sponsor of Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions at an average salary of $148k. The average offered salary of $148k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (54%), Virginia (21%), New York (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$148k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$148,036
Median Salary$136,427
25th Percentile$126,250
75th Percentile$171,718
Minimum Salary$72,820
Maximum Salary$313,730

Salary Distribution for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$136k
75th$172k
90th$205k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $73k – $314k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.2%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 25 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 245 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Virginia5
New York4
New Jersey2

Recent Filings

Lockport, NY · View Filing
$82k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Lockport, NY · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$314k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
Lockport, NY · View Filing
$73k · Certified - Withdrawn
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Lockport, NY · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified - Withdrawn
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OATH HOLDINGS, INC. have for Network and Computer Systems Administrators?

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has 24 H-1B filings for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Network and Computer Systems Administrators salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is $148,036, with a median of $136,427. Salaries range from $72,820 to $313,730.

What is the approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Other Employers

See how Network and Computer Systems Administrators salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides