Software Developers at Oath Holdings Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Oath Holdings Inc.: $154,861 average ($80,122-$247,550 range). 93% approval rate.

Oath Holdings Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $248k. The average offered salary of $155k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Virginia (10%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$154,861
Median Salary$152,250
25th Percentile$134,992
75th Percentile$185,027
Minimum Salary$80,122
Maximum Salary$247,550

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Oath Holdings Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$152k
75th$185k
90th$193k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $248k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.9%. The average prevailing wage is $149k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Virginia3
Washington2
New Jersey2
Illinois1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Danville, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$248k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$138k · Denied
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Denied
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Warren, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Oath Holdings Inc. have for Software Developers?

Oath Holdings Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Oath Holdings Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Oath Holdings Inc. is $154,861, with a median of $152,250. Salaries range from $80,122 to $247,550.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Oath Holdings Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Oath Holdings Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides