Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

Computer Systems Engineers/Architects H-1B salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.: $143,073 average ($79,019-$277,525 range). 100% approval rate.

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has filed 22 H-1B petitions for the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects role, offering an average compensation of $143k. The average offered salary of $143k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (55%), New York (14%), Arizona (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,073
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$110,625
75th Percentile$172,536
Minimum Salary$79,019
Maximum Salary$277,525

Salary Distribution for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$111k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$173k
90th$200k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $79k – $278k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.8%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
New York3
Arizona1
Nebraska1
Texas1
Maryland1
Missouri1
Washington1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$93k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
La Vista, NE · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Lockport, NY · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Lockport, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$278k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OATH HOLDINGS, INC. have for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects?

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has 22 H-1B filings for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is $143,073, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $79,019 to $277,525.

What is the approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides