Graphic Designers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

Graphic Designers H-1B salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.: $144,619 average ($110,000-$234,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is an active sponsor of Graphic Designers positions at an average salary of $145k. The average offered salary of $145k is 84% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (56%), New York (25%), Illinois (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$145k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$144,619
Median Salary$143,975
25th Percentile$124,264
75th Percentile$155,000
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$234,000

Salary Distribution for Graphic Designers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$144k
75th$155k
90th$170k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $110k – $234k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 83.7%. The average prevailing wage is $84k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
New York4
Illinois1
Texas1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OATH HOLDINGS, INC. have for Graphic Designers?

OATH HOLDINGS, INC. has 16 H-1B filings for Graphic Designers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Graphic Designers salary at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Graphic Designers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is $144,619, with a median of $143,975. Salaries range from $110,000 to $234,000.

What is the approval rate for Graphic Designers at OATH HOLDINGS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Graphic Designers positions at OATH HOLDINGS, INC. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Graphic Designers at Other Employers

See how Graphic Designers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides