Software Developers at Observe, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Observe, Inc.: $167,818 average ($140,650-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Observe, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (82%), North Carolina (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$167,818
Median Salary$158,080
25th Percentile$147,368
75th Percentile$183,310
Minimum Salary$140,650
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Observe, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$147k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$183k
90th$183k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $141k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $168k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Observe, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Observe, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Observe, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Observe, Inc. is $167,818, with a median of $158,080. Salaries range from $140,650 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Observe, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Observe, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides