P3 Technologies INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. High-Value Senior Software Engineer Sponsorships in Texas

Grade: B→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$745k
Average Salary
$1,377k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$1,377k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (75/100)

P3 Technologies INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

P3 Technologies INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$744,990
Salary Range$112,932 - $1,377,048
Top Job TitleSENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About P3 Technologies INC.'s H-1B Sponsorship

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in the provided data. The average salary offered is $1,377,048, significantly higher than the average for all H-1B filings. All sponsored positions are for 'SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER' or 'Sr SOFTWARE ENGINEER' roles. All filings are concentrated in Texas (TX).

Key Insights

  • The employer exclusively hires for senior-level software engineering positions.
  • The average salary is exceptionally high, suggesting a focus on highly specialized or experienced talent.
  • All sponsorships are for the current fiscal year (FY2025).
  • The limited number of sponsorships (2) indicates a highly selective hiring process.
  • The geographic concentration in Texas might reflect a specific talent pool or operational focus.
  • No H-1B petitions were denied, withdrawn, or had pending applications in this dataset.
  • The employer has a consistent record with no failed petitions in the provided data.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. offers significantly higher salaries for its H-1B sponsored roles compared to the average H-1B employer.

Negotiation Tip: Given the high salary and senior role, focus negotiations on the overall compensation package and career growth opportunities.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$744,990
Median Salary$1,377,048
Salary Range$112,932 – $1,377,048
10th Percentile Salary$112,932
25th Percentile Salary$112,932
75th Percentile Salary$1,377,048
90th Percentile Salary$1,377,048
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 75/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by P3 Technologies INC.

PERM labor certification data shows whether P3 Technologies INC. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

11
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$104k
Avg PERM Salary
$94k
Median PERM Salary
11
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020404100%
2021202100%
2023202100%
2024303100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer10
APPLICATIONS DEVELOPER1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA10
TAIWAN1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$81,000
25th Percentile$86,000
Median (50th)$95,181
75th Percentile$101,754
90th Percentile$112,932
Average$95,843
Sample Size45

Prevailing Wage Comparison

8%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
58%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
45
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

13%
New Hire Rate
33%
Continued Employment Rate
74%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at P3 Technologies INC.

Job TitleFilings
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER1
Sr SOFTWARE ENGINEER1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas2

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about P3 Technologies INC.

Does P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The average H-1B salary at P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. is $744,990, with a median of $1,377,048. Salaries range from $112,932 to $1,377,048 across 2 filings.

What is P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. file per year?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. are: SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER, Sr SOFTWARE ENGINEER. The top role, SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s H-1B jobs located?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (2 filings).

Is P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s H-1B denial rate?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

H-1B salaries at P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. range from $112,932 to $1,377,048. The 25th percentile is $112,932, median is $1,377,048, and 75th percentile is $1,377,048.

Is P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. a good H-1B sponsor?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. The employer exclusively hires for senior-level software engineering positions.

How does P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. pays an average of $744,990 for H-1B positions. The average salary is exceptionally high, suggesting a focus on highly specialized or experienced talent.

How does P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. compare to INFOSYS LIMITED for H-1B?

P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC. offers significantly higher salaries for its H-1B sponsored roles compared to the average H-1B employer.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

Given the high salary and senior role, focus negotiations on the overall compensation package and career growth opportunities.

What should H-1B candidates know about P3 TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

All sponsorships are for the current fiscal year (FY2025).

Recent LCA Filings

SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
KYLE, TX · $1,377k · Certified
Sr SOFTWARE ENGINEER
ARGYLE, TX · $113k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUBREY, TX · $106k · Certified
SENIOR JAVA DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $98k · Certified
APPLICATION DEVELOPER-HYBRIS
LEANDER, TX · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $84k · Certified
SR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
CONCORD, NC · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
LAKE ST LOUIS, MO · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ST. LOUIS, MO · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUBREY, TX · $106k · Certified
BUSINESS ANALYST-HYBRIS
LONG BEACH, CA · $70k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $76k · Certified
ETL DEVELOPER
COLUMBUS, OH · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $72k · Certified
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
KYLE, TX · $110k · Certified
SENIOR JAVA DEVELOPER
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SPRING, TX · $91k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ALBANY, NY · $87k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SCHAUMBURG, IL · $105k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SAINT LOUIS, MO · $86k · Certified
BI SOFTWARE ENGINEER
BIRMINGHAM, OH · $101k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ELLICOTT CITY, MD · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
BLACKSBURG, VA · $80k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
COLUMBUS, MD · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
DALLAS, TX · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
APEX, NC · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
APEX, NC · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FRISCO, TX · $94k · Certified
Sr. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
BALTIMORE, MD · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
BRIGHTON, MI · $81k · Certified
BI SOFTWARE ENGINEER
BIRMINGHAM, OH · $101k · Certified
JAVA SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DUBLIN, OH · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER-DOTNET
DURHAM, NC · $92k · Certified
BI SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $101k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE ENGINEER
BALTIMORE, MD · $95k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE ENGINEER
BALTIMORE, MD · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DEERFIELD, IL · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · $131k · Certified
AEM DEVELOPER
ISELIN, NJ · $102k · Certified
Sr. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · $122k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SCHAUMBURG, IL · $118k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RENSSELAER, NY · $114k · Certified
JAVA SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · $84k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning