Presidium Property Management, LLC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Presidium Property Management LLC's Limited H-1B Sponsorship in FY2025

Grade: D→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
1
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
Average Salary
$92k
Median Salary
$92k
Min Salary
$92k
Max Salary
D
Sponsor Grade (58/100)

Presidium Property Management, LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions1
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$92,000
Salary Range$92,000 - $92,000
Top Job TitleStaff Accountant
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Presidium Property Management, LLC's H-1B Sponsorship

Presidium Property Management, LLC has filed 1 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Presidium Property Management, LLC has sponsored 1 H-1B visa in FY2025. The single sponsorship was for a Staff Accountant role. The offered salary was $92,000, which is the same across all reported salary metrics.

Key Insights

  • The company has a very low volume of H-1B sponsorships, with only one recorded for FY2025.
  • The sole position sponsored was for a Staff Accountant, indicating a specific need within finance or accounting.
  • The salary offered ($92,000) is consistent across all reported metrics (average, median, minimum, maximum), suggesting a standardized pay scale for this role.
  • The sponsorship was for a location in Texas.
  • The data only reflects one year of sponsorship activity (FY2025), making trend analysis difficult.
  • The limited data suggests a niche or very selective approach to H-1B visa sponsorship.
  • The role's title (Staff Accountant) is common, but the company's sponsorship for it is rare based on this dataset.
  • The single data point does not allow for analysis of salary ranges or variations for different roles or experience levels.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Compared to other employers, Presidium Property Management LLC sponsors H-1B visas at a significantly lower rate, focusing on very specific roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the extremely limited sponsorship history, focus on demonstrating unique value and a critical need for your specific skills that aligns with their accounting functions.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings1
Certified1
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$92,000
Median Salary$92,000
Salary Range$92,000 – $92,000
10th Percentile Salary$92,000
25th Percentile Salary$92,000
75th Percentile Salary$92,000
90th Percentile Salary$92,000
Sponsor GradeD — Score: 58/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Presidium Property Management, LLC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Presidium Property Management, LLC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

13
Total PERM Filings
84.6%
PERM Certification Rate
$83k
Avg PERM Salary
$85k
Median PERM Salary
11
PERM Certified
2
PERM Withdrawn
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2019202100%
202010250%
2021202100%
202210250%
2023505100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Property Accountant10
Real Estate Development Associate1
Acquisitions Analyst1
Portfolio Budget and Operations Associate1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
CHINA13

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$61,907
25th Percentile$65,000
Median (50th)$82,500
75th Percentile$92,500
90th Percentile$110,000
Average$83,246
Sample Size15

Prevailing Wage Comparison

11.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
93%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
15
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

7%
New Hire Rate
60%
Continued Employment Rate
0%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20251N/A

Top Job Titles at Presidium Property Management, LLC

Job TitleFilings
Staff Accountant1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas1

Visa Classes

H-1B (1)

Frequently Asked Questions about Presidium Property Management, LLC

Does Presidium Property Management, LLC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Presidium Property Management, LLC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 1 H-1B petition with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Presidium Property Management, LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Presidium Property Management, LLC is $92,000, with a median of $92,000. Salaries range from $92,000 to $92,000 across 1 filings.

What is Presidium Property Management, LLC's H-1B approval rate?

Presidium Property Management, LLC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 1 total filings, 1 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Presidium Property Management, LLC file per year?

Presidium Property Management, LLC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 1.

What jobs does Presidium Property Management, LLC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Presidium Property Management, LLC are: Staff Accountant. The top role, Staff Accountant, accounts for 1 filings.