Computer and Information Systems Managers at Public Storage

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at Public Storage: $136,796 average ($120,000-$175,000 range). 91% approval rate.

Public Storage has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Computer and Information Systems Managers role, offering an average compensation of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (91%), Ohio (9%). The certification rate is 91%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
91%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate91%
Average Salary$136,796
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$126,000
75th Percentile$138,587
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Public Storage

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$139k
90th$170k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $120k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.6%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Eastvale, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$126k · Withdrawn
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Public Storage have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

Public Storage has 11 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at Public Storage?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Public Storage is $136,796, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Public Storage?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at Public Storage is 91% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides