Pythonwise Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Pythonwise Inc. Initiates H-1B Sponsorships in FY2025

Grade: D↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
Average Salary
$103k
Median Salary
$84k
Min Salary
$116k
Max Salary
D
Sponsor Grade (56/100)

Pythonwise Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Pythonwise Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,894
Salary Range$83,699 - $115,773
Top Job TitleSoftware Developer
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Pythonwise Inc. has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Pythonwise Inc. has sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsorships were for the 'Software Developer' role. Sponsorships are concentrated in California (2) and New York (1).

Key Insights

  • The company has a small but focused H-1B sponsorship program.
  • All sponsored positions are for a single, in-demand tech role.
  • Geographic concentration suggests a focus on specific tech hubs.
  • The average salary offered is $103,210.
  • The highest salary offered was $115,773.
  • The lowest salary offered was $83,699.
  • The median salary offered is $103,210.
  • The average salary is above the median, indicating some higher earners.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Pythonwise Inc. appears to be a new entrant or has a very small H-1B program compared to larger tech firms.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited data, focus on the specific role and salary offered, as there's less room for negotiation based on historical patterns.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,894
Median Salary$103,210
Salary Range$83,699 – $115,773
10th Percentile Salary$83,699
25th Percentile Salary$83,699
75th Percentile Salary$115,773
90th Percentile Salary$115,773
Sponsor GradeD — Score: 56/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$81,120
25th Percentile$87,360
Median (50th)$95,680
75th Percentile$102,960
90th Percentile$124,800
Average$97,375
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

3.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
68%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

9 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–42 days
Range

Workforce Insights

52%
New Hire Rate
18%
Continued Employment Rate
86%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Pythonwise Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer3

Work Locations

StateFilings
California2
New York1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pythonwise Inc.

Does Pythonwise Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Pythonwise Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Pythonwise Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Pythonwise Inc. is $100,894, with a median of $103,210. Salaries range from $83,699 to $115,773 across 3 filings.

What is Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Pythonwise Inc. file per year?

Pythonwise Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does Pythonwise Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Pythonwise Inc. are: Software Developer. The top role, Software Developer, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in California (2 filings), New York (1 filings).

Is Pythonwise Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Pythonwise Inc. has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Pythonwise Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Pythonwise Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Pythonwise Inc. range from $83,699 to $115,773. The 25th percentile is $83,699, median is $103,210, and 75th percentile is $115,773.

Is Pythonwise Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Pythonwise Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The company has a small but focused H-1B sponsorship program.

How does Pythonwise Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Pythonwise Inc. pays an average of $100,894 for H-1B positions. All sponsored positions are for a single, in-demand tech role.

How does Pythonwise Inc. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Pythonwise Inc. appears to be a new entrant or has a very small H-1B program compared to larger tech firms.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Pythonwise Inc.?

Given the limited data, focus on the specific role and salary offered, as there's less room for negotiation based on historical patterns.

What should H-1B candidates know about Pythonwise Inc.?

Geographic concentration suggests a focus on specific tech hubs.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
San Luis Obispo, CA · $116k · Certified
Software Developer
Elmsford, NY · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
San Luis Obispo, CA · $84k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Developer
Union City, CA · $130k · Certified
Software Developer
Syracuse, NY · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Richmond, VA · $87k · Certified
Software Developer
Rockville, MD · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Everett, MA · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
Levittown, PA · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Newark, NJ · $95k · Certified
Software Developer
Medford, OR · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Dublin, CA · $130k · Certified
Software Developer
Dublin, CA · $130k · Certified
Software Engineer
Seattle, WA · $111k · Certified
Software Developer
CHARLOTTE, NC · $100k · Certified
Software Engineer
Scottsdale, AZ · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
White Plains, NY · $125k · Certified
Software Development Engineer
White Plains, NY · $125k · Withdrawn
Software Engineer
Scottsdale, AZ · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
Jersey City, NJ · $125k · Certified
Software Engineer
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $89k · Certified
Software Developer
Missouri City, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Missouri City, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Engineer
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $89k · Certified
Software Engineer
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $89k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Developer
Seattle, WA · $102k · Certified
Software Developer
Tempe, AZ · $104k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
Chicago, IL · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Jersey City, NJ · $94k · Certified
Software Developer
Cincinnati, OH · $83k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Developer
San Luis Obispo, CA · $96k · Certified
Software Engineer
Westlake, TX · $81k · Certified
Software Engineer
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $87k · Certified
Software Engineer
MOUNT HOPE, WV · $94k · Certified
Software Engineer
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $87k · Certified
Software Engineer
Mount Hope, WV · $94k · Certified
Software Developer
Temecula, CA · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Jersey City, NJ · $87k · Certified
Software Developer
Inver Grove Heights, MN · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $96k · Certified
Software Developer
Fremont, CA · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Jersey City, NJ · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Seattle, WA · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
Jersey City, NJ · $83k · Certified
Software Engineer
Overland Park, KS · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Chicago, IL · $92k · Certified
Software Developer
Scottsdale, AZ · $87k · Certified
Information Technology Analyst
Chicago, IL · $79k · Certified
Software Developer
Akron, OH · $102k · Certified - Withdrawn

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning