Software Developers at Pythonwise Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Pythonwise Inc.: $103,289 average ($81,224-$130,250 range). 97% approval rate.

Pythonwise Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $130k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (20%), California (17%), New York (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,289
Median Salary$99,840
25th Percentile$93,600
75th Percentile$110,635
Minimum Salary$81,224
Maximum Salary$130,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Pythonwise Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$111k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 42 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
California5
New York4
Arizona3
Texas3
Washington2
Virginia1
Maryland1
Massachusetts1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

San Luis Obispo, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Elmsford, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
San Luis Obispo, CA · View Filing
$84k · Certified - Withdrawn
Union City, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Syracuse, NY · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Everett, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Levittown, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Medford, OR · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
White Plains, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
White Plains, NY · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Missouri City, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Missouri City, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Pythonwise Inc. have for Software Developers?

Pythonwise Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Pythonwise Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Pythonwise Inc. is $103,289, with a median of $99,840. Salaries range from $81,224 to $130,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Pythonwise Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Pythonwise Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides