R3 Technology INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's FY2025 H-1B Sponsorships

Grade: B↑ increasing medium risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
7
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
Average Salary
$110k
Median Salary
$83k
Min Salary
$128k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (77/100)

R3 Technology INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

R3 Technology INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,160
Salary Range$83,200 - $128,461
Top Job TitleAEM FORMS DEVELOPER
Primary LocationNorth Carolina

Browse by Fiscal Year

About R3 Technology INC's H-1B Sponsorship

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has filed 7 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has sponsored 7 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a moderate level of hiring. The company has a history of sponsoring positions across various tech roles, with a focus on developers and testers. All sponsored positions are located in North Carolina, suggesting a concentrated hiring strategy in that state.

Key Insights

  • The average salary offered for H-1B positions is $109,160, which is competitive within the tech industry.
  • The highest salary offered is $128,461, suggesting opportunities for more experienced or specialized roles.
  • The lowest salary offered is $83,200, which may be for entry-level positions or roles with fewer responsibilities.
  • The company has sponsored 4 positions in North Carolina, making it the primary location for H-1B hires.
  • The job titles indicate a need for specialized skills in areas like AEM Forms Development and End-to-End Testing.
  • The company has not sponsored any positions in Delaware, Washington, or California, indicating a specific geographic focus.
  • All 7 sponsorships are for FY2025, showing a current and active recruitment effort.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B sponsorship activity is in line with many mid-sized tech companies, with a focus on specific roles and locations.

Negotiation Tip: When negotiating, highlight your specialized skills in AEM Forms Development or End-to-End Testing, as these appear to be high-demand areas for R3 TECHNOLOGY INC.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings7
Certified7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,160
Median Salary$110,000
Salary Range$83,200 – $128,461
10th Percentile Salary$83,200
25th Percentile Salary$100,000
75th Percentile Salary$128,461
90th Percentile Salary$128,461
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 77/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by R3 Technology INC

PERM labor certification data shows whether R3 Technology INC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

27
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$130k
Avg PERM Salary
$124k
Median PERM Salary
27
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2019303100%
2020101100%
2021202100%
2022909100%
202311011100%
2024101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer8
Senior Software Engineer4
Software Engineer (Salesforce)3
Systems Engineer3
Sr. Software Developer3

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA26

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$78,582
25th Percentile$88,000
Median (50th)$110,000
75th Percentile$124,800
90th Percentile$140,000
Average$108,317
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

4.8%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
88%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
5–9 days
Range

Workforce Insights

28%
New Hire Rate
8%
Continued Employment Rate
62%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20257N/A

Top Job Titles at R3 Technology INC

Job TitleFilings
AEM FORMS DEVELOPER3
LEAD END TO END TESTER2
INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER1
TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS SYSTEM CONSULTANT1

Work Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina4
Virginia2
Florida1

Visa Classes

H-1B (7)

Frequently Asked Questions about R3 Technology INC

Does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, R3 TECHNOLOGY INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 7 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

The average H-1B salary at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC is $109,160, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $83,200 to $128,461 across 7 filings.

What is R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B approval rate?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 7 total filings, 7 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC file per year?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 7.

What jobs does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC are: AEM FORMS DEVELOPER, LEAD END TO END TESTER, INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER, TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS SYSTEM CONSULTANT. The top role, AEM FORMS DEVELOPER, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B jobs located?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in North Carolina (4 filings), Virginia (2 filings), Florida (1 filings).

Is R3 TECHNOLOGY INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has filed 7 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B denial rate?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 7 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

H-1B salaries at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC range from $83,200 to $128,461. The 25th percentile is $100,000, median is $110,000, and 75th percentile is $128,461.

Is R3 TECHNOLOGY INC a good H-1B sponsor?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 7 filings. The average salary offered for H-1B positions is $109,160, which is competitive within the tech industry.

How does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC pays an average of $109,160 for H-1B positions. The highest salary offered is $128,461, suggesting opportunities for more experienced or specialized roles.

How does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC compare to Infosys for H-1B?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B sponsorship activity is in line with many mid-sized tech companies, with a focus on specific roles and locations.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

When negotiating, highlight your specialized skills in AEM Forms Development or End-to-End Testing, as these appear to be high-demand areas for R3 TECHNOLOGY INC.

What should H-1B candidates know about R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

The lowest salary offered is $83,200, which may be for entry-level positions or roles with fewer responsibilities.

Recent LCA Filings

LEAD END TO END TESTER
HAYMARKET, VA · $128k · Certified
INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER
BRANDON, FL · $83k · Certified
LEAD END TO END TESTER
HAYMARKET, VA · $128k · Certified
AEM FORMS DEVELOPER
WILLOW SPRING, NC · $100k · Certified
TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS SYSTEM CONSULTANT
WILLOW SPRING, NC · $100k · Certified
AEM FORMS DEVELOPER
WILLOW SPRING, NC · $114k · Certified
AEM FORMS DEVELOPER
WILLOW SPRING, NC · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $124k · Certified
SR LEAD ETL DEVELOPER
WOODBRIDGE, NJ · $152k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHMOND, VA · $108k · Certified
OPEN TEXT PRODUCT SPECIALIST
DUNWOODY, GA · $106k · Certified
CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $130k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
LEANDER, TX · $109k · Certified
MASTER DATA MANAGEMENT TECHNICAL MANAGER
TEANECK, NJ · $160k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
CUMMING, GA · $128k · Certified
ORACLE DBA
CELINA, TX · $88k · Certified
SCRUM MASTER
HANOVER, MD · $136k · Certified
SALESFORCE SYSTEMS ANALYST
WALTHAM, MA · $140k · Certified
SALESFORCE SYSTEMS ANALYST
WALTHAM, MA · $140k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SECAUCUS, NJ · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
DUBLIN, CA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
DUBLIN, CA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $60k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $60k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $60k · Certified
DEVELOPER (IT)
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · $106k · Certified
AWS DEVOPS ENGINEER
AUBREY, TX · $101k · Certified
IT PROJECT MANAGER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $122k · Certified
SENIOR QUALITY ASSURANCE SOFTWARE ENGINEER
WASHINGTON, DC · $104k · Certified
CLAIMS BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST
MUNDELEIN, IL · $125k · Certified
CLAIMS BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST
MUNDELEIN, IL · $125k · Certified
CLAIMS BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST
MUNDELEIN, IL · $127k · Certified
OPEN TEXT SUPPORT SPECIALIST
ATLANTA, GA · $90k · Certified
COMPUTER NETWORK ENGINEER
TEANECK, NJ · $125k · Certified
SOFTWARE TEST ENGINEER
BENTONVILLE, AR · $65k · Certified
SOFTWARE TEST ENGINEER
BENTONVILLE, AR · $85k · Certified
DATA ENGINEER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $118k · Certified
INFORMATION SECURITY ARCHITECT
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $165k · Certified
BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST
JOHNS CREEK, GA · $80k · Certified
INFOMATION SECURITY ARCHITECT
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $165k · Certified
UX / UI DESIGNER
NOVI, MI · $79k · Certified
DATA ENGINEER
TEANECK, NJ · $118k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
TEANECK, NJ · $116k · Certified
DEVOPS ENGINEER
AURORA, IL · $82k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $80k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · $80k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
LAKE MARY, FL · $60k · Certified
EIS CLOUD DEVELOPER
TEANECK, NJ · $120k · Certified
EIS CLOUD DEVELOPER
TEANECK, NJ · $116k · Certified
SENIOR TECHNICAL TESTER INFORMATICS
WASHINGTON, DC · $118k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning