Software Developers, Applications at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC: $110,316 average ($76,000-$166,400 range). 97% approval rate.

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (20%), New Jersey (20%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$110,316
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$93,600
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$76,000
Maximum Salary$166,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$125k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $166k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.7%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania6
New Jersey6
Texas3
North Carolina3
Virginia2
Tennessee2
Illinois2
Georgia1
Washington1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
CORAOPOLIS, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
ARLINGTON, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$76k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CORAOPOLIS, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CORAOPOLIS, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
TEANECK, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
NEWARK, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
NEWARK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NEWARK, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$94k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC is $110,316, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $76,000 to $166,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides