Software Developers at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC: $123,002 average ($82,000-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, R3 TECHNOLOGY INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (23%), Georgia (17%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,002
Median Salary$120,328
25th Percentile$106,974
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$82,000
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$140k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.3%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Georgia5
North Carolina3
Texas3
Michigan3
Massachusetts2
Minnesota2
Virginia1
Illinois1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

WILLOW SPRING, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
WILLOW SPRING, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
WOODBRIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
DUNWOODY, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
WALTHAM, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
WALTHAM, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
TEANECK, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
TEANECK, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
TEANECK, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN · View Filing
$200k · Certified
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
INDIAN LAND, SC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
TEANECK, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does R3 TECHNOLOGY INC have for Software Developers?

R3 TECHNOLOGY INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC is $123,002, with a median of $120,328. Salaries range from $82,000 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at R3 TECHNOLOGY INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides