Rescale, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Rescale, Inc. Continues H-1B Sponsorship for Technical Roles

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
Average Salary
$125k
Median Salary
$100k
Min Salary
$125k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (65/100)

Rescale, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Rescale, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,500
Salary Range$100,000 - $125,000
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer
Primary LocationPennsylvania

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Rescale, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Rescale, Inc. shows a consistent pattern of H-1B sponsorship, with 2 petitions filed for FY2025. The company sponsors a range of technical roles, including Software Engineer and Senior HPC Engineer. Sponsorship is distributed across different states, with Pennsylvania and New Jersey being locations for recent filings.

Key Insights

  • The number of petitions (2) is relatively small, suggesting a targeted approach to H-1B sponsorship.
  • The job titles indicate a focus on specialized engineering and high-performance computing, aligning with Rescale's industry.
  • The salary ranges offered are competitive, with a median around $112,500 and a maximum of $125,000.
  • The distribution across two states (PA and NJ) might indicate a distributed workforce or multiple office locations.
  • All filings are for the upcoming fiscal year (FY2025), showing proactive recruitment.
  • The data includes filings for both entry-level and senior technical positions.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Rescale, Inc. appears to be a consistent, albeit small-scale, sponsor of H-1B visas for specialized technical roles, comparable to other companies in the cloud computing and HPC sector.

Negotiation Tip: Given the specialized roles, candidates may have strong negotiation leverage, especially if they possess in-demand skills.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,500
Median Salary$125,000
Salary Range$100,000 – $125,000
10th Percentile Salary$100,000
25th Percentile Salary$100,000
75th Percentile Salary$125,000
90th Percentile Salary$125,000
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 65/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Rescale, Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Rescale, Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

6
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$118k
Avg PERM Salary
$118k
Median PERM Salary
6
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020101100%
2021101100%
2022101100%
2023101100%
2025202100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Solutions Architect1
Engineer, Applications1
HPC Engineer1
Customer Success Engineer1
Senior Support Engineer1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA3
UNITED KINGDOM1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$92,404
25th Percentile$100,000
Median (50th)$115,000
75th Percentile$173,740
90th Percentile$183,310
Average$129,433
Sample Size28

Prevailing Wage Comparison

30.9%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
93%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
28
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

14%
New Hire Rate
46%
Continued Employment Rate
68%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Rescale, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer1
Senior HPC Engineer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rescale, Inc.

Does Rescale, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Rescale, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Rescale, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Rescale, Inc. is $112,500, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $125,000 across 2 filings.

What is Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Rescale, Inc. file per year?

Rescale, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does Rescale, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Rescale, Inc. are: Software Engineer, Senior HPC Engineer. The top role, Software Engineer, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Pennsylvania (1 filings), New Jersey (1 filings).

Is Rescale, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Rescale, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Rescale, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Rescale, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Rescale, Inc. range from $100,000 to $125,000. The 25th percentile is $100,000, median is $125,000, and 75th percentile is $125,000.

Is Rescale, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Rescale, Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. The number of petitions (2) is relatively small, suggesting a targeted approach to H-1B sponsorship.

How does Rescale, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Rescale, Inc. pays an average of $112,500 for H-1B positions. The job titles indicate a focus on specialized engineering and high-performance computing, aligning with Rescale's industry.

How does Rescale, Inc. compare to Amazon Web Services, Inc. for H-1B?

Rescale, Inc. appears to be a consistent, albeit small-scale, sponsor of H-1B visas for specialized technical roles, comparable to other companies in the cloud computing and HPC sector.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Rescale, Inc.?

Given the specialized roles, candidates may have strong negotiation leverage, especially if they possess in-demand skills.

What should H-1B candidates know about Rescale, Inc.?

The salary ranges offered are competitive, with a median around $112,500 and a maximum of $125,000.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Engineer
Indiana, PA · $100k · Certified
Senior HPC Engineer
Jersey City, NJ · $125k · Certified
Senior HPC Engineer
Harrison, NJ · $125k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Francisco, CA · $180k · Certified
Customer Success Engineer
Draper, UT · $119k · Certified
Senior Customer Success Engineer
Westford, MA · $150k · Certified
Software Engineer
Sioux Falls, SD · $100k · Certified
Product Manager
Denver, CO · $175k · Certified
Software Engineer
Sioux Falls, SD · $100k · Certified
Lead, Support Engineer
Farmington Hills, MI · $107k · Certified
Pricing Strategy & Operations Manager
San Francisco, CA · $205k · Certified
Support Engineer
Austin, TX · $92k · Certified
Support Engineer
Austin, TX · $92k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Sunnyvale, CA · $174k · Certified
HPC Engineering Manager
Dublin, CA · $183k · Certified
HPC Engineer
Secane, PA · $99k · Certified
HPC Engineer
Harrison, NJ · $113k · Certified
Customer Success Engineer
Auburn Hills, MI · $110k · Certified
Software Engineer
San Francisco, CA · $180k · Certified
HPC Engineer
Lubbock, TX · $101k · Certified
Customer Success Engineer
Burlington, MA · $115k · Certified
Software Engineer
Berkeley, CA · $115k · Certified
Pricing and Strategy Operations Manager
San Francisco, CA · $205k · Certified
HPC Engineer
East Lansing, MI · $100k · Certified
Customer Success Engineer
San Francisco, CA · $119k · Certified
Business Operations Senior Analyst
San Francisco, CA · $100k · Certified
Product Manager
Denver, CO · $160k · Certified
Support Engineer & Technology
Austin, TX · $79k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning