RNR IT Solutions Inc — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

RNR IT Solutions Inc. Shows Modest H-1B Sponsorship for Software Developers

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
Average Salary
$115k
Median Salary
$103k
Min Salary
$115k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (65/100)

RNR IT Solutions Inc H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

RNR IT Solutions Inc H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,876
Salary Range$102,752 - $115,000
Top Job TitleSoftware Developer
Primary LocationFlorida

Browse by Fiscal Year

About RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B Sponsorship

RNR IT Solutions Inc has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. RNR IT Solutions Inc. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025. Both sponsorships were for Software Developer roles. The company has a consistent, albeit small, history of H-1B sponsorship. The average salary offered is competitive for the roles sponsored.

Key Insights

  • All sponsorships are for entry-level or junior positions, indicated by the low number of applications.
  • The company is utilizing the H-1B program for specific technical roles, primarily Software Developers.
  • Geographic distribution is limited, with sponsorships in Florida and Virginia.
  • The average salary offered aligns with the lower end of the typical H-1B salary range for Software Developers.
  • The limited number of sponsorships suggests a focused and potentially selective hiring strategy.
  • No previous H-1B data is available, making trend analysis difficult beyond the current year.
  • The company appears to be a new entrant or has had minimal H-1B activity in recent years.
  • The salaries offered are slightly above the prevailing wage for the sponsored locations.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: RNR IT Solutions Inc. sponsors H-1B visas at a much lower volume than larger tech companies, focusing on specific roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited number of sponsorships, focus on demonstrating unique value and long-term commitment to the role.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,876
Median Salary$115,000
Salary Range$102,752 – $115,000
10th Percentile Salary$102,752
25th Percentile Salary$102,752
75th Percentile Salary$115,000
90th Percentile Salary$115,000
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 65/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by RNR IT Solutions Inc

PERM labor certification data shows whether RNR IT Solutions Inc sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

6
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$90k
Avg PERM Salary
$95k
Median PERM Salary
6
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2019101100%
2020202100%
2021101100%
2024202100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer6

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA6

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$76,898
25th Percentile$82,056
Median (50th)$97,760
75th Percentile$105,997
90th Percentile$125,000
Average$99,187
Sample Size46

Prevailing Wage Comparison

6.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
48%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
46
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
6–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

37%
New Hire Rate
30%
Continued Employment Rate
33%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at RNR IT Solutions Inc

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer2

Work Locations

StateFilings
Florida1
Virginia1

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about RNR IT Solutions Inc

Does RNR IT Solutions Inc sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, RNR IT Solutions Inc actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at RNR IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary at RNR IT Solutions Inc is $108,876, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $102,752 to $115,000 across 2 filings.

What is RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B approval rate?

RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does RNR IT Solutions Inc file per year?

RNR IT Solutions Inc has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does RNR IT Solutions Inc sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at RNR IT Solutions Inc are: Software Developer. The top role, Software Developer, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B jobs located?

RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B positions are primarily located in Florida (1 filings), Virginia (1 filings).

Is RNR IT Solutions Inc increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

RNR IT Solutions Inc has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B denial rate?

RNR IT Solutions Inc has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at RNR IT Solutions Inc?

H-1B salaries at RNR IT Solutions Inc range from $102,752 to $115,000. The 25th percentile is $102,752, median is $115,000, and 75th percentile is $115,000.

Is RNR IT Solutions Inc a good H-1B sponsor?

RNR IT Solutions Inc has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. All sponsorships are for entry-level or junior positions, indicated by the low number of applications.

How does RNR IT Solutions Inc's H-1B salary compare to market?

RNR IT Solutions Inc pays an average of $108,876 for H-1B positions. The company is utilizing the H-1B program for specific technical roles, primarily Software Developers.

How does RNR IT Solutions Inc compare to Infosys for H-1B?

RNR IT Solutions Inc. sponsors H-1B visas at a much lower volume than larger tech companies, focusing on specific roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at RNR IT Solutions Inc?

Given the limited number of sponsorships, focus on demonstrating unique value and long-term commitment to the role.

What should H-1B candidates know about RNR IT Solutions Inc?

Geographic distribution is limited, with sponsorships in Florida and Virginia.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
Jacksonville, FL · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
Ashburn, VA · $115k · Certified
Senior Data Engineer
Brentwood, TN · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Coppell, TX · $96k · Certified
Software Developer
Frisco, TX · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
New Rochelle, NY · $124k · Certified
Software Developer
New Rochelle, NY · $124k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $82k · Certified
Software Developers
Plano, TX · $82k · Certified
Software Developers
Plano, TX · $82k · Certified
Software Developers
Plano, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
Fort Worth, TX · $82k · Certified
Software Developer
Leander, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Leander, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
Parsippany, NJ · $96k · Certified
Lead Salesforce Developer
Washington, WA · $150k · Certified
SR. SALESFORCE DEVELOPER
WASHINGTON DC, DC · $150k · Certified
LEAD SALESFORCE DEVELOPER
WASHINGTON DC, DC · $150k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $81k · Certified
Software developer
Iselin, NJ · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Coppell, TX · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $81k · Certified
Software developer
Fremont, CA · $108k · Certified
Software developer
Fremont, CA · $133k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $99k · Certified
Vice President of Operations
Plano, TX · $113k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $99k · Certified
Software Developer
Ashburn, VA · $115k · Certified
Software Developer
Celina, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Lake Mary, FL · $125k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $96k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $77k · Certified
Software Developer
Frisco, TX · $77k · Certified
Software Developer
Fort Collins, CO · $77k · Certified
Software Developer
Irving, TX · $77k · Certified
Civil Engineer
San Antonio, TX · $60k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $96k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $95k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $95k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Plano, TX · $78k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $105k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $95k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning