Software Developers at RNR IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at RNR IT Solutions Inc: $103,771 average ($80,850-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

RNR IT Solutions Inc has filed 28 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Virginia (7%), New York (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,771
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$82,056
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$80,850
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RNR IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$82k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$115k
90th$150k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $81k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

32% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.2%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Virginia2
New York2
New Jersey2
District of Columbia2
California2
Florida1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New Rochelle, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New Rochelle, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Washington, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
WASHINGTON DC, DC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
WASHINGTON DC, DC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RNR IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

RNR IT Solutions Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RNR IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RNR IT Solutions Inc is $103,771, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $80,850 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RNR IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RNR IT Solutions Inc is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides