Software Developers at Rockwell Collins Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Rockwell Collins Inc.: $122,052 average ($98,883-$163,550 range). 100% approval rate.

Rockwell Collins Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Iowa (77%), Texas (7%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,052
Median Salary$116,189
25th Percentile$106,392
75th Percentile$133,494
Minimum Salary$98,883
Maximum Salary$163,550

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Rockwell Collins Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$133k
90th$147k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $99k – $164k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Iowa23
Texas2
Florida2
Oregon1
Minnesota1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Wilsonville, OR · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Shoreview, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Rockwell Collins Inc. have for Software Developers?

Rockwell Collins Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Rockwell Collins Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Rockwell Collins Inc. is $122,052, with a median of $116,189. Salaries range from $98,883 to $163,550.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Rockwell Collins Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Rockwell Collins Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides