Rpa Technology INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's FY2025 H-1B Sponsorships: Focus on Business Analysis and Software Development

Grade: C↑ increasing medium risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$89k
Average Salary
$86k
Median Salary
$74k
Min Salary
$108k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (60/100)

Rpa Technology INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Rpa Technology INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$88,941
Salary Range$73,715 - $108,077
Top Job TitleSR. BUSINESS ANALYST
Primary LocationIllinois

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Rpa Technology INC's H-1B Sponsorship

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has sponsored 5 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a recent and active engagement with the program. The company has a diverse geographical distribution of sponsored positions, with presence in IL, GA, CA, NE, and KY. The primary roles sponsored are in software development and business analysis, with 'SR. BUSINESS ANALYST' being the most frequent. With 5 sponsorships, the company's current H-1B activity is relatively small compared to larger tech firms.

Key Insights

  • All 5 sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting a recent surge or a new strategy in H-1B hiring.
  • The company utilizes H-1B for a mix of senior and potentially mid-level roles, as indicated by 'SR.' titles.
  • The sponsorship locations suggest a distributed workforce or multiple operational hubs.
  • The salary data (SA, SM, SN, SX) shows a range, with the highest salary offered being significantly above the average.
  • The limited number of sponsorships (5) means each role carries more weight in terms of company strategy.
  • The job titles are specific, pointing towards specialized skill needs within the company.
  • No data on previous years makes it difficult to establish a long-term trend, but the current year's activity is notable.
  • The company's focus on business analyst roles alongside developers indicates a need for individuals who can bridge technical and business requirements.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B sponsorship activity is currently modest compared to larger technology companies, but shows a focused approach in specific roles and locations.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited number of sponsorships, candidates may have leverage due to the company's specific need for their skillset.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$88,941
Median Salary$85,654
Salary Range$73,715 – $108,077
10th Percentile Salary$73,715
25th Percentile Salary$82,493
75th Percentile Salary$94,765
90th Percentile Salary$108,077
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 60/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$82,493
25th Percentile$90,958
Median (50th)$96,866
75th Percentile$102,877
90th Percentile$105,997
Average$95,782
Sample Size41

Prevailing Wage Comparison

1.3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
7%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
41
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–9 days
Range

Workforce Insights

68%
New Hire Rate
2%
Continued Employment Rate
85%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Rpa Technology INC

Job TitleFilings
SR. BUSINESS ANALYST2
JAVA DEVELOPER1
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR1
SR. JAVA DEVELOPER1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Illinois1
Georgia1
California1
Nebraska1
Kentucky1

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rpa Technology INC

Does RPA TECHNOLOGY INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, RPA TECHNOLOGY INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC?

The average H-1B salary at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC is $88,941, with a median of $85,654. Salaries range from $73,715 to $108,077 across 5 filings.

What is RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B approval rate?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 5 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does RPA TECHNOLOGY INC file per year?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does RPA TECHNOLOGY INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC are: SR. BUSINESS ANALYST, JAVA DEVELOPER, DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR, SR. JAVA DEVELOPER. The top role, SR. BUSINESS ANALYST, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B jobs located?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Illinois (1 filings), Georgia (1 filings), California (1 filings).

Is RPA TECHNOLOGY INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B denial rate?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC?

H-1B salaries at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC range from $73,715 to $108,077. The 25th percentile is $82,493, median is $85,654, and 75th percentile is $94,765.

Is RPA TECHNOLOGY INC a good H-1B sponsor?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 5 filings. All 5 sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting a recent surge or a new strategy in H-1B hiring.

How does RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC pays an average of $88,941 for H-1B positions. The company utilizes H-1B for a mix of senior and potentially mid-level roles, as indicated by 'SR.' titles.

How does RPA TECHNOLOGY INC compare to Infosys for H-1B?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC's H-1B sponsorship activity is currently modest compared to larger technology companies, but shows a focused approach in specific roles and locations.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC?

Given the limited number of sponsorships, candidates may have leverage due to the company's specific need for their skillset.

What should H-1B candidates know about RPA TECHNOLOGY INC?

The sponsorship locations suggest a distributed workforce or multiple operational hubs.

Recent LCA Filings

JAVA DEVELOPER
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL · $108k · Certified
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
CUMMING, GA · $82k · Certified
SR. BUSINESS ANALYST
LATHROP, CA · $86k · Certified
SR. BUSINESS ANALYST
ELKHORN, NE · $74k · Certified
SR. JAVA DEVELOPER
LOUISVILLE, KY · $95k · Certified
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
GRAPEVINE, TX · $104k · Certified
SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ALBANY, NY · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $100k · Certified
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $100k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
CYPRESS, TX · $103k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $106k · Certified
DATA SCIENTIST
ALPHARETTA, GA · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
ATLANTA, GA · $103k · Certified
DATA ENGINEER
SKILLMAN, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ALPHARETTA, GA · $103k · Certified
DOT NET FULL STACK DEVELOPER
ALPHARETTA, GA · $103k · Certified
JAVA FULL STACK DEVELOPER
ATLANTA, GA · $103k · Certified
JAVA FULL STACK DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE APPLICATION ENGINEER
JACKSONVILLE, FL · $90k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $97k · Certified
JAVA FULL STACK DEVELOPER
RICHARDSON, TX · $101k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
MELBOURNE, FL · $102k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $94k · Certified
JAVA FULL STACK DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $101k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
O'FALLON, MO · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · $78k · Certified
Datastage ETL developer
Troy, MI · $91k · Certified
Network Engineer
Troy, MI · $91k · Certified
Java Developer
Moon Twp, PA · $85k · Certified
Java Developer
Basking Ridge, NJ · $109k · Certified
Senior .NET Developer
Memphis, TN · $76k · Certified
Software Developer
Asheville, NC · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Southlake, TX · $94k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
Beaverton, OR · $93k · Certified
Full Stack Java Developer
Detroit, MI · $91k · Certified
API Developer
Austin, TX · $94k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
Taylor, MI · $80k · Certified
Vulnerability Analyst
New York, NY · $106k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning