Software Developers at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC: $98,093 average ($76,066-$115,918 range). 100% approval rate.

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $76k to $116k. The average offered salary of $98k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Georgia (14%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 71% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$98,093
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$94,245
75th Percentile$102,877
Minimum Salary$76,066
Maximum Salary$115,918

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$103k
90th$108k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $76k – $116k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

71% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Georgia4
New Jersey2
Florida2
Michigan2
Illinois1
Kentucky1
New York1
Missouri1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CYPRESS, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
SKILLMAN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
JACKSONVILLE, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MELBOURNE, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Moon Twp, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$76k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RPA TECHNOLOGY INC have for Software Developers?

RPA TECHNOLOGY INC has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC is $98,093, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $76,066 to $115,918.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RPA TECHNOLOGY INC is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides