Software Developers at Ryder System, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ryder System, Inc.: $136,773 average ($108,600-$155,327 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Ryder System, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), Florida (33%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$136,773
Median Salary$138,486
25th Percentile$130,499
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$108,600
Maximum Salary$155,327

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ryder System, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$138k
75th$140k
90th$153k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $109k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.3%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Florida10
North Carolina3
Michigan2
Ohio2
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Novi, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Waxhaw, NC · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Forth Worth, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$151k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Forth worth, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Forth Worth, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
NEW ALBANY, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Coral Gables, FL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Weston, FL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Lake Worth, FL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Lake Worth, FL · View Filing
$138k · Withdrawn
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
NEW ALBANY, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ryder System, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ryder System, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ryder System, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ryder System, Inc. is $136,773, with a median of $138,486. Salaries range from $108,600 to $155,327.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ryder System, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ryder System, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides