S4 Technologies INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC: Focused Software Developer Sponsorship

Grade: D↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
Average Salary
$104k
Median Salary
$102k
Min Salary
$108k
Max Salary
D
Sponsor Grade (56/100)

S4 Technologies INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

S4 Technologies INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,693
Salary Range$101,920 - $108,160
Top Job TitleSoftware Developer
Primary LocationMichigan

Browse by Fiscal Year

About S4 Technologies INC's H-1B Sponsorship

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC has sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsored positions are for Software Developers. The average salary offered is $104,000, which is competitive for the role.

Key Insights

  • All 3 applications are for FY2025, indicating recent and active sponsorship.
  • The company has sponsored Software Developers across multiple states (MI, TX, FL).
  • The average salary is slightly above the median and minimum salaries listed.
  • The maximum salary offered is $108,160.
  • No applications were withdrawn or denied, suggesting a high success rate for their filings.
  • The number of applications is small, making it difficult to establish long-term trends.
  • All applications are for the same job title, indicating a specific hiring focus.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B sponsorship for Software Developers appears to be competitive with industry standards based on the provided salary data.

Negotiation Tip: Given the consistent salary offerings, focus on negotiation points beyond base salary, such as benefits or professional development opportunities.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,693
Median Salary$104,000
Salary Range$101,920 – $108,160
10th Percentile Salary$101,920
25th Percentile Salary$101,920
75th Percentile Salary$108,160
90th Percentile Salary$108,160
Sponsor GradeD — Score: 56/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$85,405
25th Percentile$85,405
Median (50th)$91,021
75th Percentile$97,760
90th Percentile$101,920
Average$92,495
Sample Size36

Prevailing Wage Comparison

0.6%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
33%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
36
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
5–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

81%
New Hire Rate
0%
Continued Employment Rate
8%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at S4 Technologies INC

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer3

Work Locations

StateFilings
Michigan1
Texas1
Florida1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about S4 Technologies INC

Does S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary at S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC is $104,693, with a median of $104,000. Salaries range from $101,920 to $108,160 across 3 filings.

What is S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B approval rate?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC file per year?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC are: Software Developer. The top role, Software Developer, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B jobs located?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Michigan (1 filings), Texas (1 filings), Florida (1 filings).

Is S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B denial rate?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

H-1B salaries at S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC range from $101,920 to $108,160. The 25th percentile is $101,920, median is $104,000, and 75th percentile is $108,160.

Is S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC a good H-1B sponsor?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. All 3 applications are for FY2025, indicating recent and active sponsorship.

How does S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC pays an average of $104,693 for H-1B positions. The company has sponsored Software Developers across multiple states (MI, TX, FL).

How does S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC compare to Infosys for H-1B?

S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B sponsorship for Software Developers appears to be competitive with industry standards based on the provided salary data.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

Given the consistent salary offerings, focus on negotiation points beyond base salary, such as benefits or professional development opportunities.

What should H-1B candidates know about S4 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average salary is slightly above the median and minimum salaries listed.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $104k · Certified
Software Developer
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $108k · Certified
Software Developer
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL · $102k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
PHILADELPHIA, PA · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WIXOM, MI · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WIXOM, MI · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WIXOM, MI · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
NOVI, MI · $98k · Certified
Software Engineer
REDFORD, MI · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Wixom, MI · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
WIXOM, MI · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Novi, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Novi, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
NOVI, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Novi, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Novi, MI · $85k · Certified
Software Developer
Detroit, MI · $85k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning