Software Developers, Applications at Sabre GLBL Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Sabre GLBL Inc.: $118,515 average ($94,037-$145,454 range). 97% approval rate.

Sabre GLBL Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (80%), Massachusetts (13%), Pennsylvania (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$118,515
Median Salary$117,800
25th Percentile$111,176
75th Percentile$128,315
Minimum Salary$94,037
Maximum Salary$145,454

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Sabre GLBL Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$111k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$128k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas24
Massachusetts4
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Southlake, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$118k · Withdrawn
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sabre GLBL Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Sabre GLBL Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Sabre GLBL Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Sabre GLBL Inc. is $118,515, with a median of $117,800. Salaries range from $94,037 to $145,454.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Sabre GLBL Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Sabre GLBL Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides