Saika Technologies INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B Sponsorship Trends

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
Average Salary
$116k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$116k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (73/100)

Saika Technologies INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Saika Technologies INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,702
Salary Range$112,923 - $116,480
Top Job TitleAutomation Developer
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Saika Technologies INC's H-1B Sponsorship

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025. The company has a consistent history of H-1B sponsorship, with 2 applications in the current fiscal year. All sponsored positions are for 'Automation Developer' and 'Application Developer' roles.

Key Insights

  • The company has filed 2 H-1B petitions for FY2025.
  • All petitions are for roles within software development, specifically 'Automation Developer' and 'Application Developer'.
  • The average salary offered across all positions is $114,702.
  • The highest salary offered is $116,480.
  • The lowest salary offered is $112,923.
  • The company has sponsored positions in Texas (TX).
  • All FY2025 applications are for the upcoming fiscal year.
  • The number of petitions is relatively small, indicating a focused approach to H-1B hiring.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B sponsorship volume is low compared to larger tech companies, but shows a consistent pattern for specific development roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the small number of sponsorships, focus on the specific roles and salary ranges offered to understand potential negotiation leverage.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,702
Median Salary$116,480
Salary Range$112,923 – $116,480
10th Percentile Salary$112,923
25th Percentile Salary$112,923
75th Percentile Salary$116,480
90th Percentile Salary$116,480
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 73/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Saika Technologies INC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Saika Technologies INC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

28
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$104k
Avg PERM Salary
$111k
Median PERM Salary
28
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020707100%
2021404100%
2022202100%
202314014100%
2025101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer25
Programmer Analyst1
DevOps Engineer1
QA Systems Analyst1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA27

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$101,192
25th Percentile$101,192
Median (50th)$105,498
75th Percentile$105,997
90th Percentile$110,000
Average$103,943
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

0.6%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
10%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
6–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

52%
New Hire Rate
24%
Continued Employment Rate
10%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Saika Technologies INC

Job TitleFilings
Automation Developer1
Application Developer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas2

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Saika Technologies INC

Does SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary at SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC is $114,702, with a median of $116,480. Salaries range from $112,923 to $116,480 across 2 filings.

What is SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B approval rate?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC file per year?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC are: Automation Developer, Application Developer. The top role, Automation Developer, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B jobs located?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (2 filings).

Is SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B denial rate?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC?

H-1B salaries at SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC range from $112,923 to $116,480. The 25th percentile is $112,923, median is $116,480, and 75th percentile is $116,480.

Is SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC a good H-1B sponsor?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. The company has filed 2 H-1B petitions for FY2025.

How does SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC pays an average of $114,702 for H-1B positions. All petitions are for roles within software development, specifically 'Automation Developer' and 'Application Developer'.

How does SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC compare to Infosys for H-1B?

SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B sponsorship volume is low compared to larger tech companies, but shows a consistent pattern for specific development roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC?

Given the small number of sponsorships, focus on the specific roles and salary ranges offered to understand potential negotiation leverage.

What should H-1B candidates know about SAIKA TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average salary offered across all positions is $114,702.

Recent LCA Filings

Automation Developer
Plano, TX · $116k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $113k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Devops Engineer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Devops Engineer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Java and Kafka Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
UI Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Java Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Sr Device Verification Engineer
Dallas, TX · $105k · Certified
DevOps Engineer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
QA Automation Engineer
Plano, TX · $87k · Certified
DevOps Engineer
Atlanta, GA · $110k · Certified
Data Engineer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Physical Design Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $151k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Dallas, TX · $106k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Dallas, TX · $123k · Certified
Application Developer
IRVING, TX · $106k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Irving, TX · $106k · Certified
Technical Product Manager
Irving, TX · $84k · Certified
Application Developer
IRVING, TX · $106k · Certified
Application Developer
IRVING, TX · $106k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Arlington Heights, IL · $107k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
UX/UI Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
DevOps Engineer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Sr UI Developer
Liberty Hill, TX · $97k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Senior Application Developer
Farmers Branch, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Farmers Branch, TX · $101k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Aubrey, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer, Applications Level 1
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer Application
South Jordan, UT · $86k · Certified
Sr Application Developer
Addison, TX · $101k · Certified
Devops Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $85k · Certified
Automation Engineer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Application Developer
Frisco, TX · $106k · Certified
Application Developer
Irving, TX · $102k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning