Software Developers, Applications at T-Mobile USA, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at T-Mobile USA, Inc.: $141,868 average ($97,105-$195,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, T-Mobile USA, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (37%), Kansas (27%), Georgia (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$141,868
Median Salary$150,522
25th Percentile$116,000
75th Percentile$163,761
Minimum Salary$97,105
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at T-Mobile USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$151k
75th$164k
90th$177k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $97k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington11
Kansas8
Georgia3
Virginia3
Maryland2
Texas2
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$116k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$161k · Withdrawn
Reston, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Snoqualmie, WA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does T-Mobile USA, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

T-Mobile USA, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at T-Mobile USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at T-Mobile USA, Inc. is $141,868, with a median of $150,522. Salaries range from $97,105 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at T-Mobile USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at T-Mobile USA, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides