Software Developers at T-Mobile USA, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at T-Mobile USA, Inc.: $135,461 average ($93,724-$187,537 range). 100% approval rate.

T-Mobile USA, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $188k. The average offered salary of $135k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Kansas (33%), Texas (27%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$135,461
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$119,400
75th Percentile$151,590
Minimum Salary$93,724
Maximum Salary$187,537

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at T-Mobile USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$119k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$152k
90th$165k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.2%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Kansas10
Texas8
Georgia4
Washington3
Maryland2
Michigan1
Missouri1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Columbia, MO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does T-Mobile USA, Inc. have for Software Developers?

T-Mobile USA, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at T-Mobile USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at T-Mobile USA, Inc. is $135,461, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $93,724 to $187,537.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at T-Mobile USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at T-Mobile USA, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides