Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. H-1B Sponsorship Analysis

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$100k
Average Salary
$114k
Median Salary
$85k
Min Salary
$114k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (66/100)

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$99,700
Salary Range$85,000 - $114,400
Top Job TitleJava Developer
Primary LocationArkansas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025. The company has a history of sponsoring H-1B visas, with 2 applications filed for FY2025. The average salary offered is competitive, ranging from $85,000 to $114,400.

Key Insights

  • All 2 applications are for FY2025.
  • The company has sponsored 2 positions, indicating a focused hiring strategy.
  • The job titles sponsored are Java Developer and Software Engineer.
  • The sponsored locations are Arkansas (AR) and North Carolina (NC).
  • The average salary range is between $85,000 (minimum) and $114,400 (maximum).
  • The highest salary offered is $114,400.
  • The lowest salary offered is $85,000.
  • There are no pending or withdrawn applications for FY2025.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. appears to be a consistent H-1B sponsor with competitive salary offerings compared to industry averages.

Negotiation Tip: Given the competitive salaries, candidates may have some leverage in negotiating benefits or signing bonuses.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$99,700
Median Salary$114,400
Salary Range$85,000 – $114,400
10th Percentile Salary$85,000
25th Percentile Salary$85,000
75th Percentile Salary$114,400
90th Percentile Salary$114,400
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 66/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

17
Total PERM Filings
94.1%
PERM Certification Rate
$101k
Avg PERM Salary
$101k
Median PERM Salary
16
PERM Certified
1
PERM Withdrawn
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2022303100%
2023101100%
20241201392.3%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer9
Senior Solution Specialist2
Java Developer1
System Analyst Manager1
Security Analyst1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA11
NEPAL1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$86,819
25th Percentile$94,640
Median (50th)$100,526
75th Percentile$106,080
90th Percentile$120,000
Average$103,350
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

6.6%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
58%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

10 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
2–60 days
Range

Workforce Insights

12%
New Hire Rate
8%
Continued Employment Rate
94%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Java Developer1
Software Engineer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Arkansas1
North Carolina1

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.

Does Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. is $99,700, with a median of $114,400. Salaries range from $85,000 to $114,400 across 2 filings.

What is Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. file per year?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. are: Java Developer, Software Engineer. The top role, Java Developer, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Arkansas (1 filings), North Carolina (1 filings).

Is Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. range from $85,000 to $114,400. The 25th percentile is $85,000, median is $114,400, and 75th percentile is $114,400.

Is Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. All 2 applications are for FY2025.

How does Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. pays an average of $99,700 for H-1B positions. The company has sponsored 2 positions, indicating a focused hiring strategy.

How does Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc. appears to be a consistent H-1B sponsor with competitive salary offerings compared to industry averages.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.?

Given the competitive salaries, candidates may have some leverage in negotiating benefits or signing bonuses.

What should H-1B candidates know about Technodrive Business Solutions, Inc.?

The job titles sponsored are Java Developer and Software Engineer.

Recent LCA Filings

Java Developer
Centerton, AR · $85k · Certified
Software Engineer
Charlotte, NC · $114k · Certified
Software Engineer
Dearborn, MI · $97k · Certified
Software Engineer
Dearborn, MI · $97k · Certified
System Analyst Manager
Roseville, CA · $120k · Certified
Software Engineer
Westlake, TX · $84k · Certified
Software Engineer
Westlake, TX · $84k · Certified - Withdrawn
Salesforce Developer
Carmel, IN · $95k · Certified
Software Engineer
Dearborn, MI · $97k · Certified
Full Stack Java Developer
Greensboro, NC · $101k · Certified
Technical Program Manager
Phoenix, AZ · $186k · Certified
Technical Program Manger
Phoenix, AZ · $186k · Certified
Sr. Engineer infrastructure (Prisma Access)
Alpharetta, GA · $102k · Certified
Full-Stack Developer
Fairfax, VA · $97k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer
Mentor, OH · $90k · Certified
System Administrator
Dublin, OH · $83k · Certified
Application Developer
Dallas, TX · $110k · Certified
Cloud Data Engineer
Alpharetta, GA · $98k · Certified
.Net Developer
Austin, TX · $97k · Certified
Business Analyst
Trenton, NJ · $110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Java Full Stack Developer
Dallas, TX · $102k · Certified
Network Deployment Engineer
Brooklyn, NY · $95k · Certified
.NET Developer
Atlanta, GA · $104k · Certified
Software Developer
Tampa, FL · $90k · Certified
Software Developer
Appleton, WI · $101k · Certified
Full Stack Java Developer
Greensboro, NC · $98k · Certified
Python Developer
Frisco, TX · $102k · Certified
Software Engineer
Union City, CA · $95k · Certified
Embedded Engineer
Alpharetta, GA · $103k · Certified
Software Engineer
Salt Lake City, UT · $87k · Certified - Withdrawn
Salesforce Engineer
Princeton, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
Miramar, FL · $90k · Certified
Software Developer
Whippany, NJ · $89k · Certified
DotNet Developer
Trenton, NJ · $105k · Certified
IT Project Manager
Redwood City, CA · $140k · Certified
Solutions Designer
Houston, TX · $120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Data Engineer
Sacramento, CA · $111k · Certified
Software Developer
Centennial, CO · $102k · Certified
Software Developer
Manchester, CT · $97k · Withdrawn
Software Engineer
Bentonville, AR · $95k · Certified
IAM BSA
Phoenix, AZ · $100k · Certified - Withdrawn
.NET Developer
Houston, TX · $107k · Certified - Withdrawn
Information Security Analyst
Baton Rouge, LA · $105k · Certified
SRE/DevOps Engineer
Falls Church, VA · $112k · Certified
Software Developer
O’Fallon, MO · $106k · Certified
Java Developer
Reston, VA · $87k · Certified
Software Developer
Chicago, IL · $101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Java Developer
Reston, VA · $87k · Certified
Salesforce Administrator/Developer
Iselin, NJ · $109k · Certified
Salesforce Developer
Austin, TX · $92k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning