Technovera, INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

TECHNOVERA, INC. H-1B Sponsorships for Software Developers

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
Average Salary
$107k
Median Salary
$102k
Min Salary
$114k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (63/100)

Technovera, INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Technovera, INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,667
Salary Range$102,000 - $114,000
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Technovera, INC's H-1B Sponsorship

TECHNOVERA, INC has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. TECHNOVERA, INC. sponsored 3 H-1B visas in FY2025. All sponsorships were for the 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER' role. The average salary offered was $107,667, with a range from $102,000 to $114,000.

Key Insights

  • The employer has a focused hiring strategy, exclusively sponsoring Software Developers.
  • The average salary offered is competitive and falls within the upper quartile of typical H-1B salaries for this role.
  • Sponsorships are concentrated in Texas and Ohio, suggesting specific operational hubs.
  • All reported sponsorships are for the upcoming FY2025, indicating proactive recruitment.
  • The number of sponsorships (3) is relatively small, suggesting a niche or emerging program.
  • The salary range is tight, indicating a standardized compensation approach for this role.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: TECHNOVERA, INC. offers competitive salaries for H-1B sponsored roles, aligning with or exceeding many mid-sized tech employers.

Negotiation Tip: Given the standardized salary range, focus on non-salary benefits and career growth opportunities during negotiations.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,667
Median Salary$107,000
Salary Range$102,000 – $114,000
10th Percentile Salary$102,000
25th Percentile Salary$102,000
75th Percentile Salary$114,000
90th Percentile Salary$114,000
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 63/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$88,000
25th Percentile$94,000
Median (50th)$97,000
75th Percentile$100,000
90th Percentile$106,000
Average$97,100
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

5.2%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
100%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

38%
New Hire Rate
26%
Continued Employment Rate
82%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Technovera, INC

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER3

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas2
Ohio1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Technovera, INC

Does TECHNOVERA, INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, TECHNOVERA, INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at TECHNOVERA, INC?

The average H-1B salary at TECHNOVERA, INC is $107,667, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $102,000 to $114,000 across 3 filings.

What is TECHNOVERA, INC's H-1B approval rate?

TECHNOVERA, INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does TECHNOVERA, INC file per year?

TECHNOVERA, INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does TECHNOVERA, INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at TECHNOVERA, INC are: SOFTWARE DEVELOPER. The top role, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are TECHNOVERA, INC's H-1B jobs located?

TECHNOVERA, INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (2 filings), Ohio (1 filings).

Is TECHNOVERA, INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

TECHNOVERA, INC has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is TECHNOVERA, INC's H-1B denial rate?

TECHNOVERA, INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at TECHNOVERA, INC?

H-1B salaries at TECHNOVERA, INC range from $102,000 to $114,000. The 25th percentile is $102,000, median is $107,000, and 75th percentile is $114,000.

Is TECHNOVERA, INC a good H-1B sponsor?

TECHNOVERA, INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The employer has a focused hiring strategy, exclusively sponsoring Software Developers.

How does TECHNOVERA, INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

TECHNOVERA, INC pays an average of $107,667 for H-1B positions. The average salary offered is competitive and falls within the upper quartile of typical H-1B salaries for this role.

How does TECHNOVERA, INC compare to INFOSYS LIMITED for H-1B?

TECHNOVERA, INC. offers competitive salaries for H-1B sponsored roles, aligning with or exceeding many mid-sized tech employers.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at TECHNOVERA, INC?

Given the standardized salary range, focus on non-salary benefits and career growth opportunities during negotiations.

What should H-1B candidates know about TECHNOVERA, INC?

Sponsorships are concentrated in Texas and Ohio, suggesting specific operational hubs.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $107k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $114k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DELAWARE, OH · $102k · Certified
SYSTEMS ANALYST
WEST PALM BEACH, FL · $88k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WEST PALM BEACH, FL · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUBREY, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MIDDLETOWN, KY · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
BENTONVILLE, AR · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Columbia, SC · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
GARNER, NC · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
TUCSON, AZ · $105k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WINONA LAKE, IN · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WINONA LAKE, IN · $98k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DUBLIN, OH · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DUBLIN, OH · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
LEWISVILLE, TX · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FRANKFORT, KY · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Graham, WA · $130k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HOUSTON, TX · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
NORTH CANTON, OH · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MILWAUKEE, WI · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHMOND, VA · $96k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHMOND, VA · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FRISCO, TX · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MIDLAND, MI · $88k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MIDLAND, MI · $88k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MIDLAND, MI · $88k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CHELSEA, MA · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DENVER, CO · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DENVER, CO · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DENVER, CO · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DENVER, CO · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHFIELD, MN · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
COSTA MESA, CA · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
COSTA MESA, CA · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
COSTA MESA, CA · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CUMMING, GA · $88k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $92k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WEST CHESTER, PA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHMOND, VA · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HENRICO, VA · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HERNDON, VA · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
APPLETON, WI · $80k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
BIRMINGHAM, AL · $77k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHMOND, VA · $90k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning