Software Developers at TECHNOVERA, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TECHNOVERA, INC: $101,519 average ($90,000-$130,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, TECHNOVERA, INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (26%), Ohio (15%), Kentucky (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,519
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$97,000
75th Percentile$105,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TECHNOVERA, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$105k
90th$110k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $90k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.7%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 41% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Ohio4
Kentucky2
Indiana2
Illinois2
Virginia2
Florida1
Arkansas1
South Carolina1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
DELAWARE, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
WEST PALM BEACH, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, KY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
GARNER, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
TUCSON, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
WINONA LAKE, IN · View Filing
$98k · Certified
WINONA LAKE, IN · View Filing
$98k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
FRANKFORT, KY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Graham, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
NORTH CANTON, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MILWAUKEE, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TECHNOVERA, INC have for Software Developers?

TECHNOVERA, INC has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TECHNOVERA, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TECHNOVERA, INC is $101,519, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TECHNOVERA, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TECHNOVERA, INC is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides