Software Developers at UCare Minnesota

Software Developers H-1B salary at UCare Minnesota: $111,476 average ($84,448-$141,898 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, UCare Minnesota is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (97%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$111,476
Median Salary$106,974
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$122,450
Minimum Salary$84,448
Maximum Salary$141,898

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at UCare Minnesota

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$122k
90th$134k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $84k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

45% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota29
Texas1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$1,469k · Denied
Lakeville,, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does UCare Minnesota have for Software Developers?

UCare Minnesota has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at UCare Minnesota?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at UCare Minnesota is $111,476, with a median of $106,974. Salaries range from $84,448 to $141,898.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at UCare Minnesota?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at UCare Minnesota is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides